Park Pirates

official Home of the Park University Pirates

Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2017 ESU Spring Invitational - 3/17/2017                    
                           Emporia State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
     D2 Auto: A 11.54                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 11.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adah, Afure                  Minnesota State          11.72   2.1  6 
  2 Gregory, Karlona             Minnesota State          11.84   2.1  5 
  3 Alexander, Shania            Neosho Count             11.93   2.1  6 
  4 Wycoff, Kelly                Fort Hays St             11.98   2.1  6 
  5 Ross, Kymmalett              Central Missouri         11.99   2.1  6  11.988
  6 Ricks, Anika                 Friends                  11.99   2.1  5  11.990
  7 Santos, Autumn               Minnesota State          12.05   2.4  4 
  8 Cook, Crystal                Neosho Count             12.08   2.1  6 
  9 Yeargin, Latiyera            Emporia St.              12.12   2.1  6 
 10 McWhite, Mahendra            Barton County            12.13   2.1  5 
 11 Brown, Aaliyah               Pratt CC                 12.17   2.4  4 
 12 Paul, Rhy'Niesccea           Neosho Count             12.26   2.1  6 
 13 Shield, Hannah               Emporia St.              12.34   2.1  5 
 14 Lee, Malacia                 Emporia St.              12.36   2.1  5 
 15 Williams, Tralesha           Pratt CC                 12.50   3.8  3 
 16 Suber, Jasmyne               Minnesota State          12.51   2.4  4 
 17 Riggins, Jayla               U.M.K.C.                 12.52   3.2  2 
 18 Simonson, Sophie             Minnesota State          12.54   2.4  4 
 19 Poague, Lindsay              Emporia St.              12.55   3.8  3  12.541
 20 Reysack, Sydney              Minnesota State          12.55   3.2  2  12.543
 21 Oparaji, Blessing            U.M.K.C.                 12.57   2.1  6 
 22 Hines, Sarah                 Emporia St.              12.63   3.8  3 
 23 Alexander, Jamie             Friends                  12.64   2.1  5  12.635
 24 Deweese, Jessica             Friends                  12.64   3.2  2  12.638
 25 Smith, Varnysha              Highland CC              12.65   3.1  1 
 26 Glover, Taylor               Minnesota State          12.68   3.8  3  12.674
 26 Diarra, Yanoudji             Fort Hays St             12.68   3.2  2  12.674
 28 Gilford, Tiffany             Missouri Souther         12.70   3.8  3 
 29 Mayfield, Kaycee             Emporia St.              12.71   3.8  3 
 30 Wiens, Tarah                 Washburn                 12.82   2.4  4 
 31 Carty, Amanda                Barton County            12.83   2.1  5 
 32 Harmon, Jordyn               Emporia St.              12.87   3.2  2 
 33 Bennett, Tavaija             Pratt CC                 12.88   3.1  1 
 34 Steele, Jada                 U.M.K.C.                 12.91   3.8  3 
 35 Heiman, Rachel               Washburn                 12.94   2.4  4 
 36 Brewer, Essence              U.M.K.C.                 12.95   2.1  5 
 37 Zombo, Sharee                Fort Hays St             13.11   3.1  1 
 38 Weaver, Saige                Ottawa                   13.14   3.2  2 
 39 Mader, Carra                 Emporia St.              13.15   3.1  1 
 40 Foster, Shermane             U.M.K.C.                 13.35   3.1  1 
 41 Moore, Laynie                Emporia St.              13.39   3.1  1 
 42 Gottschalk, Haley            Fort Hays St             13.49   3.2  2 
 43 Mahoney, Anna                Emporia St.              13.64   3.2  2 
 44 Adams, Tysheira              Unattached               13.80   2.4  4 
 45 Cunningham, Alyssia          Fort Hays St             13.96   3.1  1 
 46 Gordon, Madison              Ottawa                   15.67   3.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 23.06  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
     D2 Auto: A 23.60                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 24.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Adah, Afure                  Minnesota State          24.26   2.2  9  24.253
  2 Ricketts, Chanelle           Barton County            24.26   2.2  9  24.258
  3 Wycoff, Kelly                Fort Hays St             24.47   2.2  9 
  4 Lewis, Kelsey                Pittsburg St             24.55   2.2  9 
  5 Ross, Kymmalett              Central Missouri         24.57   2.2  9 
  6 Robinson, Rian               Barton County            24.68   2.2  9 
  7 Wallace, Asjah               Barton County            24.71   1.0  8 
  8 Alexander, Shania            Neosho Count             24.80   1.0  8 
  9 Stewart, Latoya              Barton County            24.87   2.2  9 
 10 Gregory, Karlona             Minnesota State          24.96   2.2  9 
 11 Williams, Altoniece          Minnesota State          25.12   1.0  8 
 12 Santos, Autumn               Minnesota State          25.24   2.4  7 
 13 Fletcher, Jerosan            Park U.                  25.26   1.0  8 
 14 Nealy, Tisian                St. Mary                 25.30   2.4  7 
 15 Cook, Crystal                Neosho Count             25.34   1.0  8 
 16 Williams, Tiara              Barton County            25.42   1.0  8  25.414
 17 Champagnie, Ayesha           Barton County            25.42   1.0  8  25.419
 18 Ricks, Anika                 Friends                  25.47   2.4  7 
 19 Pierre, Prolene              Highland CC              25.74   2.4  7 
 20 Blevins, Elizabeth           Emporia St.              25.80   1.6  6 
 21 Mahgoub, Hiba                NW Missouri              25.91   2.4  7 
 22 Wreh, Kimmy                  Minnesota State          26.03   2.4  7 
 23 Diarra, Yanoudji             Fort Hays St             26.06   0.1  5  26.052
 24 Reysack, Sydney              Minnesota State          26.06   1.6  6  26.054
 25 Davis, Lindsay               NW Missouri              26.07   0.1  5 
 26 Mayfield, Kaycee             Emporia St.              26.18   1.6  6 
 27 Williams, Tralesha           Pratt CC                 26.19   0.1  5 
 28 Hines, Sarah                 Emporia St.              26.20   0.1  5 
 29 Fox, Danielle                Highland CC              26.24   1.6  6 
 30 Smith, Varnysha              Highland CC              26.27   0.7  3 
 31 Barnes, Fiona                Barton County            26.28   0.3  1  26.275
 32 Wichmann, Chloe              Unattached               26.28   2.4  7  26.280
 33 Sirls, Adriauna              Pratt CC                 26.29   0.1  5 
 34 Cisneros, Maria              Washburn                 26.39   1.2  4 
 35 Romain, Anysia               Pratt CC                 26.52   1.2  4 
 36 Suber, Jasmyne               Minnesota State          26.56   1.6  6 
 37 Graber, Kelsey               Emporia St.              26.57   1.6  6 
 38 Poague, Lindsay              Emporia St.              26.58   1.2  4 
 39 Jones, Imani                 NW Missouri              26.72   0.3  1 
 40 Brown, Aaliyah               Pratt CC                 26.87   0.7  3 
 41 Short, Mallory               U.M.K.C.                 26.95   1.6  6 
 42 Zombo, Sharee                Fort Hays St             26.96   0.3  1 
 43 Bennett, Tavaija             Pratt CC                 27.00   0.7  3 
 44 Wiens, Tarah                 Washburn                 27.05   0.7  3 
 45 Segrest, Jasmine             Highland CC              27.10   1.2  4 
 46 Lee, Malacia                 Emporia St.              27.12   1.2  4 
 47 Kueser, Makayla              Washburn                 27.21   1.4  2 
 48 Mader, Carra                 Emporia St.              27.28   0.3  1 
 49 Heiman, Rachel               Washburn                 27.29   0.7  3 
 50 Treijs, Kristine             Pratt CC                 27.41   1.2  4 
 51 Gottschalk, Haley            Fort Hays St             28.23   0.7  3 
 52 Hasz, Maddy                  NW Missouri              28.24   0.3  1 
 53 Weaver, Saige                Ottawa                   28.34   1.4  2  28.332
 54 McNeal, Chyane               Ottawa                   28.34   1.4  2  28.339
 55 Taylor, Cierra               Neosho Count             28.75   1.2  4 
 56 Reyes, Denise                St. Mary                 28.93   0.7  3 
 57 Moore, Laynie                Emporia St.              29.26   1.4  2 
 58 Cunningham, Alyssia          Fort Hays St             29.43   1.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 51.29  2006        Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
     D2 Auto: A 53.50                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 55.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hammons, Alyssa              Pittsburg St             57.14   5 
  2 Fletcher, Jerosan            Park U.                  57.36   4 
  3 Wallace, Asjah               Barton County            57.51   5 
  4 Miller, Hanna                U.M.K.C.                 57.82   4 
  5 Thompson, Tkeyah             U.M.K.C.                 58.55   4 
  6 Blevins, Elizabeth           Emporia St.              58.73   5 
  7 Wreh, Kimmy                  Minnesota State          59.15   4 
  8 Steward, Tia                 Barton County            59.32   4 
  9 Davis, Lindsay               NW Missouri              59.33   1 
 10 Mahgoub, Hiba                NW Missouri              59.52   4 
 11 Boone, Olivia                Pittsburg St             59.77   5 
 12 Guiot, Brooke                U.M.K.C.               1:00.01   3 
 13 Graber, Kelsey               Emporia St.            1:00.04   5 
 14 Nealy, Tisian                St. Mary               1:00.14   4 
 15 Rollins, Genel               U.M.K.C.               1:00.78   3 
 16 Williams, Tiara              Barton County          1:00.79   4 
 17 Walker, Chesney              U.M.K.C.               1:01.39   3 
 18 Jones, Imani                 NW Missouri            1:01.41   2 
 19 Conrow, Kylie                U.M.K.C.               1:01.49   5 
 20 Pierre, Prolene              Highland CC            1:01.50   1 
 21 Romain, Anysia               Pratt CC               1:01.75   3 
 22 Segrest, Jasmine             Highland CC            1:01.85   3 
 23 Moon, Ashley                 Neosho Count           1:02.36   2 
 24 Giles, Lucy                  Fort Hays St           1:03.19   1 
 25 Tenove, Miranda              Friends                1:03.90   3 
 26 Treijs, Kristine             Pratt CC               1:04.70   3 
 27 Fox, Danielle                Highland CC            1:05.02   1 
 28 Williams, Jade               Neosho Count           1:05.20   2 
 29 Coleman, Sydney              Ottawa                 1:06.15   2 
 30 McNeal, Chyane               Ottawa                 1:06.26   2 
 31 Harmon, Devyn                St. Mary               1:14.71   2 
 32 Reyes, Denise                St. Mary               1:15.33   1 
 33 Williams, Madison            St. Mary               1:22.42   1 
 -- Vonada, Bethany              Friends                    DNF   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 2:08.15  1995        Elva Dryer, Western State                 
     D2 Auto: A 2:07.50                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 2:13.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hodges, Kyelah               Highland CC            2:16.64   2 
  2 Moreno, Lorena               St. Mary               2:17.95   2 
  3 Bethune, Chantel             U.M.K.C.               2:19.00   2 
  4 Campbell, Coshan             Highland CC            2:21.59   2 
  5 Patrick, Bobbi               Minnesota State        2:21.94   2 
  6 Freed, Courtney              Washburn               2:22.08   1 
  7 Matzen, Sassie               NW Missouri            2:22.53   2 
  8 Culberson, Rachel            U.M.K.C.               2:24.50   2 
  9 Rivera, Krystal              St. Mary               2:32.37   2 
 10 Blick, Nicole                Emporia St.            2:33.61   1 
 11 Franklin, Rachel             Park U.                2:35.47   1 
 12 Bailey, Mary Beth            Park U.                2:36.15   1 
 13 Jackson, Chelsea             Fort Hays St           2:36.96   1 
 14 Rugan, McKenna               Emporia St.            2:38.12   1 
 15 Grubbs, Persis               Park U.                2:40.72   1 
 16 Jakes, Justis                Highland CC            2:42.18   1 
 17 Bain, Latisha                Pratt CC               2:49.82   1 
 18 Van Leeuwen, Zavannah        Emporia St.            3:22.62   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:22.05  1995        Mirsada Adam, Adams State                 
     D2 Auto: A 4:23.50                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 4:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meng, Lindsey                KC Smoke               4:40.45   2 
  2 Bonine, Shea                 Fort Hays St           4:50.91   2 
  3 Follette, Christa            Friends                4:54.22   2 
  4 Miller, Paige                Washburn               5:03.17   2 
  5 Jackson, Chelsea             Fort Hays St           5:04.66   2 
  6 LeDuc, Niki                  Washburn               5:06.47   2 
  7 Bailey, Mary Beth            Park U.                5:06.99   2 
  8 Penner, Lisa                 Fort Hays St           5:07.86   2 
  9 Shepherd, Melissa            NW Missouri            5:08.53   2 
 10 Durnell, Tessa               Fort Hays St           5:10.17   1 
 11 Stevens, Alisn               St. Mary               5:10.51   2 
 12 Snell, Kaylee                Washburn               5:11.39   2 
 13 Rivera, Krystal              St. Mary               5:12.60   1 
 14 Franklin, Rachel             Park U.                5:13.22   1 
 15 Uribe, Ivanna                Highland CC            5:14.43   1 
 16 Slagle, Kaitlyn              Highland CC            5:16.43   1 
 17 Aitken, Grace                Friends                5:20.08   1 
 18 Stein, mariah                Barton County          5:20.67   1 
 19 Bush, Katie                  NW Missouri            5:31.54   1 
 20 Tuey, Kaitlynn               St. Mary               5:32.35   1 
 21 Duarte, Jasmine              Washburn               5:32.37   2 
 22 Stueve, Taylor               Unattached             5:37.05   2 
 23 Imhoff, Katie                NW Missouri            5:40.61   1 
 24 Corrigan, Katie              Highland CC            5:42.43   1 
 25 Callahan, Courtney           St. Mary               5:55.81   1 
 26 Nelson, Casey                Highland CC            6:49.83   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 16:55.57  1997        Kirsten O'Hara, Unattached               
     D2 Auto: A 16:25.35                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 17:21.38                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonine, Shea                 Fort Hays St          17:45.00  
  2 Meng, Lindsey                KC Smoke              17:45.35  
  3 Follette, Christa            Friends               19:03.14  
  4 Aitken, Grace                Friends               19:31.01  
  5 Zimmerman, Brooke            Friends               19:38.27  
  6 Stouffer, Shelby             St. Mary              19:44.70  
  7 Lindgren, Morgan             Park U.               19:58.02  
  8 Branscum, Chisholm           Ottawa                19:58.16  
  9 Ellis, Kaitlynn              St. Mary              20:16.67  
 10 Guardado, Samantha           Park U.               20:21.38  
 11 Esry, Erin                   Park U.               20:35.06  
 12 Defeo, Sophia                St. Mary              20:38.93  
 13 High, Emily                  Park U.               20:42.49  
 14 Tuey, Kaitlynn               St. Mary              20:45.42  
 15 Spears, Mikayla              Park U.               20:48.10  
 16 Rios, Juliette               Highland CC           21:01.72  
 -- Roy, Sydney                  Friends                    DNF  
 -- Clayton, Breanna             Ottawa                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.44  1999        Suzanne Dickinson, Abilene Christian        
     D2 Auto: A 13.30                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Altoniece          Minnesota State          13.78   2.6  5 
  2 Hackel, Carolyn              Minnesota State          14.43   3.4  3 
  3 McWhite, Mahendra            Barton County            14.44   2.6  5 
  4 Short, Mallory               U.M.K.C.                 14.63   2.6  5 
  5 Hines, Sarah                 Emporia St.              14.67   2.7  4 
  6 Poague, Lindsay              Emporia St.              14.81   2.7  4 
  7 Steele, Jada                 U.M.K.C.                 15.03   2.6  5 
  8 Matulka, Bryn                NW Missouri              15.04   2.7  4 
  9 Heckemeyer, Allie            Missouri Souther         15.33   3.4  3 
 10 Hayes, Sophie                Emporia St.              15.46   2.7  4 
 11 Adams, Tyjai                 Washburn                 15.49   2.6  5 
 12 Doll, Lauren                 Friends                  15.50   2.7  4 
 13 Foreman, Brooke              Minnesota State          15.52   2.6  5 
 14 Harmon, Jordyn               Emporia St.              15.55   2.6  1 
 15 Alvin, Ed'Quisha             Barton County            15.60   2.6  5 
 16 Hundley, Shelby              Friends                  15.82   3.4  3 
 17 Poague, Kylee                Fort Hays St             15.86   2.7  4 
 18 Wedlock, Emily               NW Missouri              15.96   2.1  2 
 19 Walker, Chesney              U.M.K.C.                 16.01   2.7  4 
 20 Koschel, Alex                NW Missouri              16.12   2.1  2 
 21 Norris, Madalynn             Washburn                 16.16   2.7  4 
 22 Hasz, Maddy                  NW Missouri              16.71   2.1  2 
 23 Laures, Shelley              NW Missouri              16.73   3.4  3 
 23 Wichmann, Audrey             NW Missouri              16.73   2.1  2 
 25 Isaacs, Tyann                Friends                  16.74   3.4  3 
 26 Belsom, Jasmin               Friends                  16.90   3.4  3 
 27 Batchman, Courtney           Fort Hays St             17.06   2.6  1 
 28 Taylor, Cierra               Neosho Count             17.15   3.4  3 
 29 Giles, Lucy                  Fort Hays St             17.36   2.1  2 
 30 Mahoney, Anna                Emporia St.              17.66   2.6  1 
 31 Cheek, Cheyenne              Friends                  18.55   3.4  3 
 32 Baker, Chelsea               Friends                  19.14   2.6  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: S   57.18  2006        Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley State         
     D2 Auto: A   58.95                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 1:02.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glover, Taylor               Minnesota State        1:03.57   3 
  2 Hundley, Shelby              Friends                1:04.84   3 
  3 Simonson, Sophie             Minnesota State        1:05.24   3 
  4 Williams, Jazmin             Emporia St.            1:05.60   3 
  5 Poague, Kylee                Fort Hays St           1:06.12   2 
  6 Foreman, Brooke              Minnesota State        1:06.25   3 
  7 Ross, Carolyn                U.M.K.C.               1:06.68   3 
  8 Wedlock, Emily               NW Missouri            1:06.70   1 
  9 Krause, Jenny                Washburn               1:07.34   1 
 10 Lange, Peri                  Fort Hays St           1:07.45   2 
 11 Williams, Kira               Highland CC            1:07.64   1 
 12 Isaacs, Tyann                Friends                1:07.91   2 
 13 Conway, Amanda               Washburn               1:08.17   1 
 14 Doll, Lauren                 Friends                1:08.26   3 
 15 Batchman, Courtney           Fort Hays St           1:08.34   1  1:08.331
 16 Zerr, Riley                  Pittsburg St           1:08.34   2  1:08.340
 17 Hayes, Sophie                Emporia St.            1:08.94   3 
 18 Belsom, Jasmin               Friends                1:09.18   2 
 19 Melillo, Samantha            Friends                1:12.40   2 
 20 Jacobsen, Madeline           Pratt CC               1:15.09   1 
 -- Cheek, Cheyenne              Friends                    DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: S 10:17.23  2003        Korene Hinds, Unattached                 
     D2 Auto: A 10:21.33                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 11:05.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolke, Elizabeth             U.M.K.C.              12:16.43  
  2 Stevens, Alisn               St. Mary              12:31.08  
  3 Defeo, Sophia                St. Mary              13:13.27  
 -- Gonzales, Yessenia           Fort Hays St               DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 44.17  1995        Abilene Christian                           
     D2 Auto: A 45.36                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 47.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barton County CC  'A'                                 46.56P  2 
  2 Neosho County CC  'A'                                 47.53   2 
  3 Emporia St.  'A'                                      47.82   2 
  4 Friends  'A'                                          48.12   2 
  5 Pratt CC  'B'                                         49.02   1 
  6 Washburn  'A'                                         49.15   1 
  7 U.M.K.C.  'A'                                         50.00   2 
  8 St. Mary  'A'                                         51.45   1 
 -- Emporia St.  'B'                                        DNF   2 
 -- Minnesota State  'A'                                    DNF   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:40.55  2003        Lincoln                                   
     D2 Auto: A 3:40.96                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 3:48.72                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 U.M.K.C.  'A'                                       3:50.59   2 
  2 Pittsburg St.  'A'                                  3:57.21   2 
  3 Emporia St.  'A'                                    3:57.70   2 
  4 U.M.K.C.  'B'                                       4:03.37   2 
  5 Washburn  'A'                                       4:04.09   2 
  6 Friends  'A'                                        4:08.02   1 
  7 Neosho County CC  'A'                               4:12.15   2 
  8 St. Mary  'A'                                       4:14.17   1 
  9 Pratt CC  'A'                                       4:31.65   1 
 -- Emporia St.  'B'                                        DNF   1 
 -- U.M.K.C.  'C'                                           DNF   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 1.90m  2003        Karol Rovelto, Nike                         
     D2 Auto: A 1.77m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 1.68m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Chelsea               Friends                  1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXP 
  2 Kallenberger, Brittany       Central Missouri         1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Bowman, Bethany              Unat-Emporia            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wichmann, Chloe              Unattached              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Foster, Gabriel              U.M.K.C.                J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wichmann, Audrey             NW Missouri              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Schumacher, Rachel           Minnesota State         J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Polson, Heather              Emporia St.             J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sands, Ashtoni               Highland CC             J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Bader, Naomi                 Friends                  1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kueser, Makayla              Washburn                J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hackel, Carolyn              Minnesota State         J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Poague, Kylee                Fort Hays St             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 -- Giles, Lucy                  Fort Hays St                NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Williams, Kira               Highland CC                 NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Haley                 Fort Hays St                NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 4.20m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
     D2 Auto: A 4.00m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 3.61m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Presley, Emily               Missouri Souther         4.05mA  13-03.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wirkus, Faryn                Minnesota State          3.75mP  12-03.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kallenberger, Brittany       Central Missouri        J3.75mP  12-03.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Mitchell, Brittany           NW Missouri              3.65mP  11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Shepherd, Iva                Emporia St.             J3.65mP  11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Loridan, Mylene              Missouri Souther         3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nell, Christy                U.M.K.C.                 3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O    P 
  8 Meeth, Alison                Emporia St.              3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Bissell, Catalina            Emporia St.              3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Hollis, Makayla              Friends                 J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Bader, Naomi                 Friends                  3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 11 Hunt, Allison                Emporia St.              3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- McNeely, Kaitlyn             Park U.                     NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Elaini                Park U.                     NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Meneely, Mara                U.M.K.C.                    NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Voss, Michaela               Park U.                     NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Leakey, Laramie              Fort Hays St                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Donnell, Samantha            Missouri Souther            NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Johnston-Merriman, Alici     Ottawa                      NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- King, Elayna                 Ottawa                      NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump 4.85m min.
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 6.30m  1996        Melanie Lewis, Pittsburg State              
     D2 Auto: A 6.15m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 5.76m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Jazmin             Emporia St.              5.94mP  2.0  19-06.00 
     5.78m(3.6) PASS      PASS      5.65m(1.6) 5.82m(2.6) 5.94m(2.0)
  2 Puckett, Brieanna            Minnesota State          5.89m   2.4  19-04.00 
     5.46m(4.1) 5.15m(2.0) 5.80m(2.1) 5.89m(2.4) 5.66m(2.7) 5.53m(1.3)
  3 Kueser, Makayla              Washburn                 5.78m   2.4  18-11.75 
     5.25m(+0.0) 5.20m(0.6) 5.78m(2.4) 5.74m(1.6) 5.78m(2.4) 5.36m(1.7)
  4 Riggins, Jayla               U.M.K.C.                 5.76m   2.2  18-10.75 
     5.48m(2.4) 5.06m(0.7) 5.45m(0.2) 5.25m(2.2) 5.51m(2.6) 5.76m(2.2)
  5 Baker, Chelsea               Friends                  5.67m   2.3  18-07.25 
     5.59m(3.9) 5.51m(3.4) 5.67m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Sirls, Adriauna              Pratt CC                J5.67m   1.8  18-07.25 
     5.56m(2.6) 5.47m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 5.47m(2.3) FOUL(2.7) 5.67m(1.8)
  7 Champagnie, Ayesha           Barton County            5.53m   2.2  18-01.75 
     5.53m(2.2) 5.43m(1.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 5.41m(0.6) 5.45m(1.4)
  8 Emmert, Daiwa                U.M.K.C.                 5.52m   3.3  18-01.50 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.52m(3.3) FOUL(1.0) 5.30m(1.9) 5.27m(1.7) 5.06m(2.3)
  9 Ross, Carolyn                U.M.K.C.                J5.52m   3.9  18-01.50 
     FOUL(2.7) 5.52m(3.9) FOUL(3.4)         
 10 Fergason, Hanna              Pittsburg St             5.33m   3.1  17-06.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.33m(3.1) 5.22m(3.0)           
 11 Carty, Amanda                Barton County            5.31m   3.6  17-05.25 
     5.11m(2.5) 4.98m(3.4) 5.31m(3.6)           
 12 Paul, Rhy'Niesccea           Neosho Count             5.26m   4.4  17-03.25 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.6) 5.26m(4.4)           
 13 Mason, Dasjah                U.M.K.C.                 5.21m   3.1  17-01.25 
     4.73m(2.1) 5.21m(3.1) 5.13m(5.4)           
 14 Taylor, Cierra               Neosho Count             5.16m   4.8  16-11.25 
     FOUL(3.1) 5.01m(3.3) 5.16m(4.8)           
 15 Oberle, Chelsea              Emporia St.              5.15m   3.0  16-10.75 
     4.92m(1.6) 5.01m(2.5) 5.15m(3.0)           
 16 Gilford, Tiffany             Missouri Souther         5.13m   3.5  16-10.00 
     5.13m(3.5) 5.02m(2.7) 5.06m(2.7)           
 17 Doll, Lauren                 Friends                  5.12m   2.4  16-09.75 
     5.03m(2.7) 5.12m(2.4) FOUL(2.4)           
 18 Blevins, McKenzie            Washburn                J5.12m   3.6  16-09.75 
     4.88m(2.8) 5.12m(3.6) FOUL(3.2)           
 19 Mattingly, Susan             Friends                  5.01m   2.9  16-05.25 
     4.75m(3.1) 5.01m(2.9) 4.90m(3.6)           
 20 Carter, Shaquarrius          Pratt CC                 4.98m   4.2  16-04.25 
     4.41m(3.6) 4.97m(5.7) 4.98m(4.2)           
 21 Brewer, Essence              U.M.K.C.                 4.97m   5.4  16-03.75 
     4.37m(3.4) FOUL(3.4) 4.97m(5.4)           
 22 Steele, Jada                 U.M.K.C.                 4.92m   2.9  16-01.75 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.2) 4.92m(2.9)           
 23 Behrends, Remi               Fort Hays St             4.78m   2.5  15-08.25 
     FOUL(3.6) 4.78m(2.5) FOUL(2.8)         
 24 Matulka, Bryn                NW Missouri              4.77m   3.4  15-07.75 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.4) 4.77m(3.4)           
 25 Laures, Shelley              NW Missouri              4.69m   1.9  15-04.75 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.3) 4.69m(1.9)           
 26 Price, Malori                Neosho Count             4.65m   3.8  15-03.25 
     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.9) 4.65m(3.8)         
 27 Romain, Anysia               Pratt CC                 4.22m   1.6  13-10.25 
     4.22m(1.6) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.1)           
 28 Oparaji, Blessing            U.M.K.C.                 3.98m   1.4  13-00.75 
     FOUL(1.8) 3.98m(1.4) FOUL(1.8)           
 -- Williams, Madison            St. Mary                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.3)         
 -- Miller, Amy                  Park U.                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.3)         
 -- Foster, Shermane             U.M.K.C.                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.0)         
 -- Atladottir, Steinnun         St. Mary                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.8)           
 
Women Triple Jump 10.60m min
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.93m  2003        Vanitta Kinard, Nike                       
     D2 Auto: A 12.70m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 11.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Heckemeyer, Allie            Missouri Souther        11.93mP  0.4  39-01.75 
     11.93m(0.4) 11.75m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 11.78m(+0.0) 11.72m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Jenkins, Amira               Pittsburg St            11.67m   0.1  38-03.50 
     11.60m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) 11.67m(0.1) 11.15m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  3 Koschel, Alex                NW Missouri             11.23m  +0.0  36-10.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 10.81m(0.2) 11.10m(0.5) 10.99m(+0.0) 11.23m(+0.0) 10.85m(+0.0)
  4 Smither, Cayla               Pratt CC                11.17m   1.2  36-07.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 11.01m(2.7) 11.17m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.32m(+0.0) 10.52m(+0.0)
  5 Barnes, Fiona                Barton County           11.14m  +0.0  36-06.75 
     10.46m(1.0) 11.14m(+0.0) 10.83m(0.9) 10.56m(+0.0) 10.49m(+0.0) PASS     
  6 Oparaji, Blessing            U.M.K.C.                11.00m   1.4  36-01.25 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 11.00m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.46m(+0.0)
  7 Frisbie, Allie               Fort Hays St            10.98m   1.6  36-00.25 
     10.68m(1.6) 10.85m(2.0) 10.98m(1.6) 10.88m(+0.0) 10.63m(+0.0) 10.71m(+0.0)
  8 Mason, Dasjah                U.M.K.C.               J10.98m   0.2  36-00.25 
     10.98m(0.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  9 Cotman, Shayla               Emporia St.             10.95m   0.8  35-11.25 
     10.80m(1.1) 10.95m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 10.46m(+0.0) 10.27m(+0.0) 10.25m(+0.0)
 10 Atladottir, Steinnun         St. Mary                10.72m   1.5  35-02.00 
     10.46m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 10.72m(1.5)         
 11 Hammersmith, Mariah          Fort Hays St            10.68m   0.3  35-00.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 10.68m(0.3) 10.53m(1.7)         
 12 Schumacher, Rachel           Minnesota State         10.66m   0.1  34-11.75 
     10.59m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 10.66m(0.1)         
 13 Oberle, Chelsea              Emporia St.             10.56m   0.4  34-07.75 
     FOUL(0.5) 10.56m(0.4) FOUL(1.0)         
 14 Clark, Brenna                NW Missouri             10.54m   0.5  34-07.00 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 10.54m(0.5)         
 15 Mattingly, Susan             Friends                 10.37m   1.3  34-00.25 
     10.37m(1.3) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.7)         
 16 Riggins, Jayla               U.M.K.C.                10.32m   1.0  33-10.25 
     10.32m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5)         
 17 Foster, Shermane             U.M.K.C.                10.25m   1.7  33-07.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 10.25m(1.7) FOUL(1.7)         
 18 Brewer, Essence              U.M.K.C.                10.23m   1.4  33-06.75 
     10.23m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1)          
 19 Price, Malori                Neosho Count            10.04m   2.0  32-11.25 
     10.04m(2.0) FOUL(1.3) PASS              
 20 Smith, Varnysha              Highland CC              9.93m   1.3  32-07.00 
     9.93m(1.3) FOUL(1.7) PASS              
 -- Dryden, Jade                 Emporia St.               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1)         
 -- Behrends, Remi               Fort Hays St              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5)         
 
Women Shot Put 11.20m min
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 16.68m  2003        Rebekah Green, Kansas State                
     D2 Auto: A 15.73m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 13.53m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jasmine               Pittsburg St            14.85mP  48-08.75 
      13.16m  14.12m  14.85m  FOUL  14.24m  13.75m
  2 Gilliland, Morgan            Emporia St.             13.99mP  45-10.75 
      12.75m  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL  13.50m  FOUL
  3 Black, Jena                  Pittsburg St            13.79mP  45-03.00 
      12.97m  13.73m  13.77m  FOUL  13.79m  13.74m
  4 Music, Bryanna               Ottawa                  13.62mP  44-08.25 
      13.62m  13.33m  13.02m  13.14m  13.52m  13.38m
  5 Dorge, Amy                   Central Missouri        13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  13.40m  13.11m  FOUL
  6 Brown, Aliyah                Park U.                 13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.06m  12.50m  12.14m  12.53m  13.08m  13.00m
  7 Craig, Haley                 NW Missouri             12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.59m  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.16m
  8 Knutson, Sarah               Minnesota State         12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  12.38m         
  9 Buerge, Desirea              Missouri Souther        12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.80m  12.16m  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Newsom, Rebecca              NW Missouri             12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Mazyck, Samaria              Highland CC             11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.56m  FOUL  ND         
 12 Cooks, Brianna               Pittsburg St            11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  11.54m  FOUL         
 13 Stemmons, Martanna           U.M.K.C.                11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Bailey, Katherine            Friends                 11.34m   37-02.50 
      10.38m  ND  11.34m         
 15 Mosby, Diamond               Park U.                 11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.90m  ND  11.33m         
 16 Belt, Abby                   Friends                 11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  10.68m  11.27m         
 16 Hoffman, Jordan              Washburn                11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  ND  ND         
 18 Maydew, Jenson               Missouri Souther        11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  FOUL         
 19 Duncan, Nyia                 Friends                 11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.40m  ND  11.19m         
 20 Finley, Matia                U.M.K.C.                10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  10.60m  ND         
 21 Wood, Ja Chel                Highland CC             10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  FOUL  ND         
 22 Smith, Kaitlyn               Minnesota State         10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.43m  ND  ND         
 23 Schutt, Kortney              Friends                 10.22m   33-06.50 
      10.22m  ND  ND         
 24 Jones, Amarii                Pratt CC                10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.17m  FOUL  ND         
 24 Hills, Lauren                Washburn                10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.17m  ND  ND         
 26 Bergman, Tara                Highland CC             10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  ND  ND         
 27 Baldwin, Emily               Washburn                10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  10.13m  ND         
 28 Lenox, Brooke                Fort Hays St             9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  ND  ND         
 29 Hullinger, Kaitlyn           St. Mary                 9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.91m  ND  ND          
 30 Emmert, Daiwa                U.M.K.C.                 9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  ND  ND         
 31 Collins, Rachel              Highland CC              9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  ND  ND         
 32 Markley, Regan               Neosho Count             9.42m   30-11.00 
      FOUL  9.42m  FOUL         
 33 Foster, Gabriel              U.M.K.C.                 9.25m   30-04.25 
      FOUL  9.25m  FOUL         
 34 Hall, Kiera                  Park U.                  9.12m   29-11.25 
      9.12m  ND  ND         
 35 Batchman, Courtney           Fort Hays St             8.10m   26-07.00 
      8.10m  ND  ND         
 36 Baker, Melody                Washburn                 7.87m   25-10.00 
      FOUL  7.87m  ND           
 37 Taylor, Cierra               Neosho Count             6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.75m  ND  ND         
 -- Geiger, Courtney             Fort Hays St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw 35.00m min
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 53.01m  1997        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
     D2 Auto: A 49.90m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 44.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bickham, Tyra                Wichita Stat            47.97mP    157-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.95m  47.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Finley, Matia                U.M.K.C.                46.46mP    152-05 
      43.80m  FOUL  46.46m  44.56m  43.99m  FOUL
  3 Buerge, Desirea              Missouri Souther        45.68mP    149-10 
      45.30m  45.68m  44.77m  43.13m  FOUL  45.60m
  4 Smith, Jasmine               Pittsburg St            45.09mP    147-11 
      43.15m  44.45m  44.97m  FOUL  FOUL  45.09m
  5 Slawson, Kelsey              Wichita Stat            43.36m     142-03 
      43.09m  43.36m  39.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Geiger, Courtney             Fort Hays St            42.79m     140-05 
      FOUL  42.79m  FOUL  FOUL  39.42m  FOUL
  7 Dorge, Amy                   Central Missouri        39.92m     131-00 
      39.92m  39.49m  FOUL  38.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Adams, Alexandra             Wichita Stat            39.85m     130-09 
      37.41m  39.24m  35.51m  ND  ND  39.85m
  9 Gilliland, Morgan            Emporia St.             39.30m     128-11 
      37.80m  39.30m  ND  FOUL  36.69m  38.98m
 10 Stancell, Darien             Pittsburg St            39.05m     128-01 
      38.13m  37.21m  39.05m         
 11 Edelen, Emma                 Minnesota State         38.29m     125-07 
      FOUL  38.29m  38.20m         
 12 James, Alexis                Barton County           36.66m     120-03 
      36.66m  ND  36.10m         
 13 Wood, Ja Chel                Highland CC             36.06m     118-04 
      33.10m  36.06m  ND         
 14 Craig, Haley                 NW Missouri             36.02m     118-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.02m          
 15 Newsom, Rebecca              NW Missouri             35.60m     116-09 
      FOUL  35.55m  35.60m         
 16 Lenox, Brooke                Fort Hays St            35.44m     116-03 
      30.46m  ND  35.44m         
 17 Cooks, Brianna               Pittsburg St            35.38m     116-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.38m         
 18 Hill, Brooke                 Pittsburg St            35.01m     114-10 
      35.01m  ND  ND           
 19 Belt, Abby                   Friends                 34.79m     114-02 
      34.79m  ND  ND         
 20 Karst, Brittany              Park U.                 32.99m     108-03 
      32.99m  ND  ND         
 21 Schutt, Kortney              Friends                 32.63m     107-01 
      32.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Baker, Melody                Washburn                31.78m     104-03 
      31.78m  ND  ND           
 23 Markley, Regan               Neosho Count            31.71m     104-00 
      31.71m  ND  ND         
 24 Black, Jena                  Pittsburg St            31.55m     103-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.55m         
 25 Hoffman, Jordan              Washburn                30.93m     101-06 
      30.93m  ND  FOUL         
 26 Walford, Grace               Barton County           30.88m     101-04 
      30.88m  ND  ND         
 27 Deweese, Jessica             Friends                 30.29m      99-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.29m         
 28 Jones, Amarii                Pratt CC                28.18m      92-05 
      28.18m  ND  ND         
 29 Hills, Lauren                Washburn                28.10m      92-02 
      FOUL  28.10m  ND         
 30 Hall, Kiera                  Park U.                 27.70m      90-10 
      27.70m  ND  ND           
 31 Collins, Rachel              Highland CC             25.43m      83-05 
      25.43m  ND  FOUL          
 32 Ast, Chelsea                 Friends                 23.77m      78-00 
      23.77m  ND  ND         
 33 Baldwin, Emily               Washburn                23.74m      77-11 
      23.74m  ND  ND         
 34 Duncan, Nyia                 Friends                 23.22m      76-02 
      23.22m  ND  ND         
 35 Bergman, Tara                Highland CC             21.28m      69-10 
      21.28m  FOUL  ND          
 -- Hullinger, Kaitlyn           St. Mary                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stemmons, Martanna           U.M.K.C.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mazyck, Samaria              Highland CC               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Women Hammer Throw 37.00m min
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 63.91m  2007        Melissa Myerscough, Unattached             
     D2 Auto: A 59.05m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorge, Amy                   Central Missouri        49.91m     163-09 
      47.06m  49.91m  46.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Music, Bryanna               Ottawa                  49.80m     163-05 
      48.19m  48.67m  49.80m  47.79m  45.52m  FOUL
  3 Belt, Abby                   Friends                 48.41m     158-10 
      46.31m  48.41m  47.39m  44.59m  FOUL  46.75m
  4 Cooks, Brianna               Pittsburg St            47.86m     157-00 
      FOUL  45.10m  43.40m  FOUL  47.86m  47.33m
  5 Stancell, Darien             Pittsburg St            47.55m     156-00 
      46.01m  FOUL  46.60m  46.48m  47.55m  45.40m
  6 Gilliland, Morgan            Emporia St.             46.94m     154-00 
      46.94m  45.07m  45.12m  46.69m  45.63m  FOUL
  7 Black, Jena                  Pittsburg St            45.62m     149-08 
      40.88m  43.73m  45.15m  44.19m  45.62m  43.41m
  8 Harnisch, Nicole             NW Missouri             45.07m     147-10 
      44.07m  45.07m  43.76m  FOUL  43.58m  FOUL
  9 Edelen, Emma                 Minnesota State         44.06m     144-07 
      40.59m  44.06m  FOUL  41.55m  40.65m  42.44m
 10 Finley, Matia                U.M.K.C.                43.62m     143-01 
      38.89m  43.62m  43.16m         
 11 Cashio, Halee                Missouri Souther        42.75m     140-03 
      42.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Knutson, Sarah               Minnesota State         42.35m     138-11 
      36.73m  42.35m  FOUL         
 13 Brown, Aliyah                Park U.                 41.43m     135-11 
      41.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Mosby, Diamond               Park U.                 40.89m     134-02 
      40.89m  39.37m  38.83m         
 15 Newsom, Rebecca              NW Missouri             40.39m     132-06 
      38.76m  40.39m  FOUL         
 16 Williams, Meagan             Wichita Stat            40.10m     131-07 
      40.10m  40.00m  FOUL         
 17 Hill, Brooke                 Pittsburg St            39.97m     131-02 
      39.97m  FOUL  38.91m         
 18 Adams, Alexandra             Wichita Stat            39.57m     129-10 
      34.67m  37.01m  39.57m           
 19 Stemmons, Martanna           U.M.K.C.                38.23m     125-05 
      FOUL  35.35m  38.23m         
 20 Ossian, Skylar               Pittsburg St            37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Baldwin, Emily               Washburn                37.79m     124-00 
      FOUL  37.79m  FOUL         
 22 Boggs, Shelby                Neosho Count            36.92m     121-01 
      FOUL  36.92m  FOUL         
 23 Craig, Haley                 NW Missouri             35.76m     117-04 
      35.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 James, Alexis                Barton County           35.70m     117-01 
      FOUL  35.70m  FOUL         
 25 Hoffman, Jordan              Washburn                35.66m     117-00 
      35.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Hills, Lauren                Washburn                35.41m     116-02 
      FOUL  35.41m  FOUL         
 27 Markley, Regan               Neosho Count            35.29m     115-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.29m         
 28 Dryden, Sydney               Emporia St.             35.05m     115-00 
      FOUL  35.05m  FOUL         
 29 Lenox, Brooke                Fort Hays St            34.58m     113-05 
      FOUL  34.58m  FOUL           
 30 Karst, Brittany              Park U.                 32.13m     105-05 
      32.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Schutt, Kortney              Friends                 31.60m     103-08 
      FOUL  31.60m  FOUL         
 32 Baker, Melody                Washburn                31.55m     103-06 
      31.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 33 Hullinger, Kaitlyn           St. Mary                29.51m      96-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.51m         
 34 Hall, Kiera                  Park U.                 26.48m      86-10 
      26.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw 31.00m min
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 54.10m  2001        Ann Crouse, Extreme Technique              
     D2 Auto: A 48.50m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 40.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deutscher, Alexcia           Fort Hays St            44.22mP    145-01 
      40.64m  40.83m  41.42m  38.62m  43.95m  44.22m
  2 Navarro, Andrea              Wichita Stat            43.31mP    142-01 
      40.64m  42.02m  41.04m  43.31m  42.99m  43.18m
  3 Hopkins, Nicole              NW Missouri             43.26mP    141-11 
      38.20m  39.95m  38.59m  40.20m  40.36m  43.26m
  4 Murray, Allyn                Pittsburg St            42.45mP    139-03 
      38.89m  39.20m  41.30m  40.55m  40.20m  42.45m
  5 Costello, Elizabeth          Emporia St.             42.23mP    138-06 
      42.23m  39.64m  40.94m  36.35m  38.51m  42.11m
  6 Smith, Kaitlyn               Minnesota State         40.80mP    133-10 
      35.19m  40.80m  ND  39.59m  ND  38.77m
  7 Isaacs, Tyann                Friends                 39.14m     128-05 
      34.26m  ND  39.14m  FOUL  ND  ND
  8 Yancey, Laura                Ottawa                  38.36m     125-10 
      FOUL  36.85m  38.00m  38.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Misak, Skylar                Unattached              38.13m     125-01 
      38.13m  FOUL  35.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Williams, Meagan             Wichita Stat            37.02m     121-05 
      36.16m  33.05m  37.02m         
 11 Parmar, Krisha               Wichita Stat            37.00m     121-05 
      37.00m  34.53m  34.13m         
 12 Casley, Brooke               Pittsburg St            36.67m     120-04 
      36.67m  ND  34.71m         
 13 Wichmann, Chloe              Unattached              36.66m     120-03 
      36.66m  32.65m  32.83m         
 14 Matulka, Bryn                NW Missouri             36.63m     120-02 
      32.36m  36.63m  32.46m           
 15 Laures, Shelley              NW Missouri             36.45m     119-07 
      32.89m  ND  36.45m         
 16 Orton, Madison               Emporia St.             35.20m     115-06 
      31.54m  35.20m  ND         
 17 Bailey, Katherine            Friends                 34.90m     114-06 
      34.89m  34.90m  FOUL         
 18 Wichmann, Audrey             NW Missouri             34.14m     112-00 
      27.14m  ND  34.14m         
 19 Hoffman, Jordan              Washburn                33.02m     108-04 
      28.35m  ND  33.02m         
 20 Ast, Chelsea                 Friends                 31.87m     104-07 
      31.87m  ND  ND         
 21 Boggs, Shelby                Neosho Count            31.82m     104-05 
      31.82m  ND  ND         
 22 Umscheid, Paige              U.M.K.C.                31.35m     102-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.35m         
 23 Weishaar, Ella               Highland CC             28.94m      94-11 
      28.94m  ND  ND         
 24 Emmert, Daiwa                U.M.K.C.                27.75m      91-00 
      27.75m  ND  FOUL         
 25 Markley, Regan               Neosho Count            26.75m      87-09 
      26.75m  ND  ND         
 26 Koschel, Alex                NW Missouri             26.71m      87-07 
      26.71m  ND  ND         
 27 Fuller, Taylor               Emporia St.             26.23m      86-01 
      26.23m  ND  ND         
 28 Wood, Kylie                  Ottawa                  21.79m      71-06 
      21.79m  FOUL  ND         
 -- Samuels, Emily               Emporia St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
     D2 Auto: A 10.31                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 10.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lyon, Christian              Barton County            10.48P  1.6  6 
  2 Ballentine, Corey            Washburn                 10.68   1.2  5 
  3 Reed, Jordan                 Emporia St.              10.77   2.2  4 
  4 Johnson, SenQuavious         Highland CC              10.80   2.7  2 
  5 Barnes, Vance                Minnesota State          10.81   1.6  6 
  6 Diamond, Reid                Minnesota State          10.84   1.6  6 
  7 Blackwell, Nathan            Neosho Count             10.86   1.6  6  10.851
  8 Selman, Paul                 Minnesota State          10.86   1.6  6  10.855
  9 Paul, Anthony                Pratt CC                 10.88   2.7  2 
 10 Taormina, Justin             Minnesota State          10.93   1.2  5 
 11 McGill, Elijah               Pittsburg St             10.94   1.6  6 
 12 Bailey, Tyler                Pratt CC                 10.96   2.7  2 
 13 Dade, Malcolm                Emporia St.              10.99   2.2  4 
 14 Preston, Jamarice            U.M.K.C.                 11.00   1.6  6 
 15 Thomas, Cody                 Unattached               11.01   1.2  5 
 16 Wilson-Shirah, James         Ottawa                   11.04   2.7  2  11.038
 17 Prindle, Matt                NW Missouri              11.04   1.2  5  11.039
 18 Hill, Christopher            Highland CC              11.08   2.0  3 
 19 Korbelik, Cale               NW Missouri              11.18   2.0  3 
 20 Harris, Marquel              Park U.                  11.19   1.2  5 
 21 Alfredo, Smith               Barton County            11.20   2.2  4  11.198
 22 Smith, KyRandall             St. Mary                 11.20   1.2  5  11.199
 23 King Jr., Clyde              T&F United               11.24   2.2  4 
 24 Cameron, Javari              Park U.                  11.25   1.2  5 
 25 Irvin, Jacob                 Fort Hays St             11.31   3.0  1 
 26 Singh, Liveon                Highland CC              11.37   2.7  2  11.364
 27 Grimes, Evan                 NW Missouri              11.37   2.0  3  11.367
 28 Lee, Cedric                  Washburn                 11.40   2.2  4 
 29 Thomas, Brandon              Friends                  11.46   2.0  3 
 30 Boyd, Frederick              U.M.K.C.                 11.55   2.2  4 
 31 Miller, Ethan                St. Mary                 11.56   3.0  1 
 32 Ahumada, Jonathan            Friends                  11.57   3.0  1 
 33 Burton, Devin                U.M.K.C.                 11.59   2.2  4 
 34 Glover, Jace                 Friends                  11.61   2.2  4 
 35 Johnson, Jermie              St. Mary                 11.76   2.0  3 
 36 Sosa, Leonardo               Friends                  11.95   2.0  3 
 37 Bessette, Zach               Unattached               11.98   2.0  3 
 38 Burrell, Tyler               Neosho Count             12.89   2.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 20.21  2002        Tyson Gay, Barton County                    
     D2 Auto: A 20.70                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Crow, Jason                  Unattached               21.19P  1.7  9 
  2 Paul, Anthony                Pratt CC                 21.60   1.7  9 
  3 Williams, Dylan              Pittsburg St             21.69   2.4  8 
  4 Mighty, Kemarni              Barton County            21.75   1.7  9 
  5 Ballentine, Corey            Washburn                 21.80   1.3  6 
  6 Gloudemans, Parker           Minnesota State          21.90   2.4  8 
  7 Ogren, Tanner                Minnesota State          22.05   1.7  9 
  8 Preston, Jamarice            U.M.K.C.                 22.09   1.7  9  22.081
  9 McEnery, Christopher         Pratt CC                 22.09   1.9  7  22.090
 10 Jobe, DeAndre                Barton County            22.13   1.7  9  22.123
 11 Prindle, Matt                NW Missouri              22.13   2.4  8  22.125
 12 Blackwell, Nathan            Neosho Count             22.14   1.7  9 
 13 Diamond, Reid                Minnesota State          22.18   2.4  8 
 14 Kevin, Turner                Barton County            22.22   2.4  8 
 15 Thomas, Cody                 Unattached               22.27   2.4  8 
 16 Hill, Christopher            Highland CC              22.29   1.3  6 
 17 Bryan, Christopher           U.M.K.C.                 22.33   1.3  6 
 18 Elliott, Phil                NW Missouri              22.46   1.7  4 
 19 Brown, Rayvonne              NW Missouri              22.50   0.2  1 
 20 Dade, Malcolm                Emporia St.              22.51   2.1  5 
 21 Alfredo, Smith               Barton County            22.52   1.3  6 
 22 Bailey, Tyler                Pratt CC                 22.57   2.1  5 
 23 King Jr., Clyde              T&F United               22.68   1.9  7  22.671
 24 Burks, Justice               Pittsburg St             22.68   1.3  6  22.677
 25 Campbell, Fred               Highland CC              22.70   1.9  7 
 26 Reed, Jordan                 Emporia St.              22.71   1.9  7 
 27 Irvin, Jacob                 Fort Hays St             22.72   2.1  5 
 28 Barnes, Vance                Minnesota State          22.74   1.7  4 
 29 Johnson, SenQuavious         Highland CC              22.77   0.2  1 
 30 Hughes, Terrence             NW Missouri              22.78   2.1  5 
 31 Singh, Liveon                Highland CC              22.82   1.7  4 
 32 Randolph, Peyton             Friends                  22.88   1.9  7 
 33 Harris, Marquel              Park U.                  22.89   1.9  7 
 34 Schluter, Derrick            Unattached               23.01   2.1  5 
 35 Taormina, Justin             Minnesota State          23.05   1.3  6 
 36 McFadden, Christian          Park U.                  23.12   1.8  3 
 37 Woods, Garrison              St. Mary                 23.14   1.7  4 
 38 Wilson-Shirah, James         Ottawa                   23.15   1.8  3 
 39 Curry, Jamal                 Emporia St.              23.20   1.3  6 
 40 Taviere, Yannick             Highland CC              23.33   0.2  1  23.323
 41 Harris, Donneldo             Barton County            23.33   1.3  6  23.327
 42 Holthaus, Nikita             Highland CC              23.38   1.8  3 
 43 Smith, KyRandall             St. Mary                 23.40   1.8  3 
 44 Atkins, Zach                 St. Mary                 23.52   1.7  4  23.512
 45 Boyd, Frederick              U.M.K.C.                 23.52   1.8  3  23.516
 46 Powell, Xavian               Highland CC              23.58   0.2  1 
 47 Collie, Kristin              Barton County            23.62   1.7  4 
 48 Ahumada, Jonathan            Friends                  23.64   1.7  2 
 49 Fortney, Elliott             St. Mary                 23.76   1.7  2 
 50 Burton, Devin                U.M.K.C.                 23.88   1.8  3 
 51 Obami, Eneji                 Minnesota State          23.99   1.8  3 
 52 Glover, Jace                 Friends                  24.21   1.7  4 
 53 Thompson, Daniel             Park U.                  24.29   1.7  2 
 54 Whitaker, CJ                 Ottawa                   24.38   1.8  3 
 55 Bessette, Zach               Unattached               24.49   1.7  4 
 56 Allen, Curtis                Highland CC              24.72   1.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 45.52  1995        Marlin Cannon, St. Augustine's              
     D2 Auto: A 46.56                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 47.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dennis, Morris               Minnesota State          48.09   5 
  2 Schuster, John               Minnesota State          48.33   5 
  3 McEnery, Christopher         Pratt CC                 48.72   5 
  4 Colbrooke, Samson            Barton County            49.05   5 
  5 Pitchford, Isaiah            Minnesota State          49.30   5 
  6 Suber, JoVonte               Minnesota State          49.39   5 
  7 Bialke, Dalton               Minnesota State          49.94   5 
  8 Jones, Jermaine              Barton County            50.48   4 
  9 Jackson, David               Park U.                  50.52   4 
 10 Kevin, Turner                Barton County            50.54   5 
 11 Henderson, Traezon           U.M.K.C.                 50.57   3 
 12 Taviere, Yannick             Highland CC              50.61   3 
 13 Brown, Rayvonne              NW Missouri              50.92   4 
 14 Walker, Chadayne             U.M.K.C.                 51.33   4 
 15 Woods, Garrison              St. Mary                 51.41   4 
 16 Hair, Johnathan              Park U.                  51.43   2 
 17 Hughes, Terrence             NW Missouri              51.47   4 
 18 Campbell, Fred               Highland CC              51.74   1 
 19 Benton, Nicholas             Pittsburg St             51.88   3 
 20 McFadden, Christian          Park U.                  51.93   1 
 21 Henry, Skyler                Washburn                 52.25   2 
 22 Tucker, Danny                Park U.                  52.40   4 
 23 Irvin, Jacob                 Fort Hays St             52.76   3 
 24 Harris, Donneldo             Barton County            52.92   2 
 25 Broyles, Justin              Emporia St.              53.14   2 
 26 Gerber, Jacob                Emporia St.              53.63   3 
 27 Atkins, Zach                 St. Mary                 53.73   3 
 28 Collie, Kristin              Barton County            53.94   2 
 29 Singh, Liveon                Highland CC              53.96   1 
 30 Allen, Curtis                Highland CC              54.35   2 
 31 Adams, Meshach               St. Mary                 54.36   1 
 32 Johnson, Jermie              St. Mary                 54.40   2 
 33 Brittain, Ethan              Friends                  54.76   1 
 34 Fortney, Elliott             St. Mary                 57.17   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:48.09  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
     D2 Auto: A 1:49.00                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 1:52.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cox, Ryan                    NW Missouri            1:55.09   3 
  2 Reinke, Jared                Emporia St.            1:56.29   3 
  3 Michael, Tegan               St. Mary               1:57.02   3 
  4 Baheyadeen, Murad            Emporia St.            1:57.20   3 
  5 Nichols, Cliff               NW Missouri            1:57.91   2 
  6 Henry, William               Park U.                1:57.92   3 
  7 Gawg, Akwy                   Park U.                1:59.06   3 
  8 Briley, Bryce                NW Missouri            1:59.41   2 
  9 Jarvis, Graeham              Friends                1:59.49   2 
 10 Wilson, Tanner               Unattached             1:59.65   3 
 11 Luby, Craig                  Pittsburg St           1:59.72   2 
 12 Sprague, Isaac               Friends                2:00.12   1 
 13 Ray, Nicholas                Pittsburg St           2:00.29   2 
 14 Yarbrough, Eric              U.M.K.C.               2:00.53   2 
 15 Tyll, Michael                St. Mary               2:00.62   3 
 16 Stenzel, Luke                Emporia St.            2:01.64   3 
 17 Wilson, Mathew               Park U.                2:01.68   2 
 18 Perry, Jacquez               U.M.K.C.               2:01.96   2 
 19 Wiscombe, Reilly             Pittsburg St           2:02.99   2 
 20 Skinner, Christian           Park U.                2:03.57   1 
 21 Quinly, John                 NW Missouri            2:04.13   1 
 22 Beaver, Jackson              Highland CC            2:05.77   1 
 23 Bailey, Luke                 Park U.                2:06.98   1 
 24 Bailey, Peyton               Pittsburg St           2:07.15   1 
 25 Haskett, Kimble              Highland CC            2:07.71   1 
 26 Martin, Brett                Friends                2:08.89   1 
 27 Sturrup, Adolphous           Highland CC            2:09.92   1 
 28 Messick, Isaiah              Ottawa                 2:10.15   1 
 29 Bollinger, Austin            Emporia St.            2:10.25   1 
 30 Jernberg, William            Highland CC            2:14.88   1 
 31 Dearman, Patrick             Pittsburg St           2:17.65   1 
 -- Bosley, Cole                 Emporia St.                DNF   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:43.64  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
     D2 Auto: A 3:45.65                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 3:51.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keter, Kelvin                Washburn               3:57.66   3 
  2 Anger, Joe                   NW Missouri            3:57.87   3 
  3 Klemz, Jacob                 Washburn               3:58.48   3 
  4 Phipps, Brandon              NW Missouri            4:02.35   3 
  5 Bosley, Cole                 Emporia St.            4:04.86   3 
  6 Meeks, Derek                 Washburn               4:06.29   3 
  7 Cobos, Andrew                Unattached             4:07.06   3 
  8 Adams, Meshach               St. Mary               4:07.23   3 
  9 Bailey, Luke                 Park U.                4:09.35   2 
 10 Ray, Nicholas                Pittsburg St           4:09.84   3 
 11 Guerrero, Jorge              Highland CC            4:11.52   2 
 12 Johnson, Jermie              St. Mary               4:12.24   2 
 13 Weber, Tony                  St. Mary               4:12.62   2 
 14 Castro, Issac                Washburn               4:15.59   3 
 15 Skinner, Christian           Park U.                4:15.84   1 
 16 Mosier, Brian                Emporia St.            4:16.43   2 
 17 Reyes, Elvis                 Washburn               4:16.89   3 
 18 Wiscombe, Reilly             Pittsburg St           4:17.46   2 
 19 Brittain, Jeremy             St. Mary               4:17.96   3 
 20 Charles, William             Pratt CC               4:18.87   2 
 21 Patterson, Javon             Barton County          4:19.97   2 
 22 Scott, Corey                 Highland CC            4:20.26   2 
 23 Ramirez, Joshua              St. Mary               4:21.57   2 
 24 Golightley, Bryce            Washburn               4:24.40   2 
 25 Hinton, Cole                 Highland CC            4:25.61   2 
 26 Frazier, Jack                NW Missouri            4:27.46   1 
 27 Collins, Christian           Pratt CC               4:27.84   2 
 28 White, Logan                 Friends                4:29.86   1 
 29 Krenn, Logan                 Pratt CC               4:30.88   1 
 30 Gulick, Brycen               Washburn               4:32.15   2 
 31 Houk, Brandt                 Highland CC            4:33.77   1 
 32 Thomas, Nicholas             St. Mary               4:36.21   1 
 33 Smith, Isaiah                Highland CC            4:36.59   1 
 34 Adams, Jordan                Highland CC            4:38.53   1 
 35 Viscarra, Alex               Pratt CC               4:38.85   1 
 36 Tucker, Lukas                Barton County          4:42.24   1 
 37 Hinton, Tristan              Highland CC            4:47.89   1 
 38 Taylor, Brady                Neosho Count           4:49.16   1 
 39 Tirado-Garcia, Juan          St. Mary               4:49.24   1 
 40 Jackson, Nathan              St. Mary               4:50.90   1 
 41 Orth, Tanner                 Neosho Count           5:02.50   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 14:00.61  1995        Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
     D2 Auto: A 13:57.77                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 14:37.45                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Werth, Layton                Fort Hays St          15:07.49  
  2 Newkirk, Brian               Emporia St.           15:08.77  
  3 Sams, Gabe                   Emporia St.           15:47.32  
  4 Taylor, Aaron                Emporia St.           15:53.59  
  5 Loeffler, Robert             Fort Hays St          15:56.09  
  6 Philipo, Zekarias            Highland CC           16:00.96  
  7 Debyle, Logan                NW Missouri           16:04.40  
  8 Roths, Lucas                 Fort Hays St          16:07.66  
  9 Knoll, Grant                 Emporia St.           16:12.07  
 10 Moore, Justin                Pratt CC              16:15.30  
 11 Brunner, John                Highland CC           16:19.38  
 12 Spears, Jeremy               St. Mary              16:39.39  
 13 Moes, Caleb                  Unat-Emporia          16:41.94  
 14 Meyers, Danny                Emporia St.           16:47.80  
 15 Smith, Evan                  Unattached            16:53.98  
 16 Bergthold, Joseph            Ottawa                17:07.33  
 17 Hensley, Brandon             Ottawa                17:22.30  
 18 Mahoney, Kyle                Ottawa                17:31.71  
 19 Watson, Jacob                Park U.               17:41.82  
 20 Mulligan, Brady              Emporia St.           19:06.09  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.66  2006        Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
     D2 Auto: A 13.90                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 14.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burks, Justice               Pittsburg St             14.54   1.3  3 
  2 Forbes, Charlie              Barton County            14.87   1.3  3 
  3 Ojika, Benjamin              Minnesota State          14.98   1.3  3 
  4 Ellis, Dustin                NW Missouri              15.11   2.0  1 
  5 Rivers, Louis                Barton County            15.22   1.3  3 
  6 Norris, Luke                 Pittsburg St             15.30   1.4  2 
  7 Strickland, Jack             Friends                  15.37   1.4  2 
  8 Obami, Eneji                 Minnesota State          15.64   1.4  2 
  9 Sanders, Creighton           Pittsburg St             15.67   1.3  3 
 10 Whitaker, CJ                 Ottawa                   15.73   2.0  1 
 11 Bristol, Logan               Minnesota State          15.79   1.4  2 
 12 Riner, Weston                Fort Hays St             16.04   2.0  1 
 13 Biedron, Trevor              Unattached               16.55   2.0  1 
 14 Bradley, Zach                Washburn                 16.58   1.4  2 
 15 Kauth, Adam                  Emporia St.              16.58   2.0  1 
 16 Newlin, Jacob                Washburn                 16.67   2.0  1 
 17 Pieper, Matthew              Fort Hays St             16.83   2.0  1 
 18 Elliott, Phil                NW Missouri              17.29   2.0  1 
 -- Comstock, Kyle               Fort Hays St               DNF   1.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 49.53  1995        Ryan Hayden, St. Augustine's                
     D2 Auto: A 50.50                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 53.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reyes, Michale               Barton County            54.37   3 
  2 Felix, Brandon               Barton County            54.85   3 
  3 Riner, Weston                Fort Hays St             55.36   2 
  4 Crosser, Cam                 Minnesota State          55.52   3 
  5 Hill, Marquis                Barton County            55.55   2 
  6 Norris, Luke                 Pittsburg St             55.97   3 
  7 Garner, Terrone              U.M.K.C.                 56.28   3 
  8 Kwateh, Leroy                Minnesota State          56.75   3 
  9 Pieper, Matthew              Fort Hays St             57.58   3 
 10 Strickland, Jack             Friends                  57.70   2 
 11 Escoe, Antonio               Pittsburg St             58.08   2 
 12 Rivers, Louis                Barton County            58.63   2 
 13 Cunningham, Riley            Neosho Count             58.69   2 
 14 Ellis, Dustin                NW Missouri              59.11   1 
 15 Eaton, D'Antre               Pittsburg St             59.81   2 
 16 Gagliano, Anthony            Emporia St.            1:00.84   1 
 17 Kauth, Adam                  Emporia St.            1:01.65   1 
 18 Miller, Ethan                St. Mary               1:02.63   2 
 19 Thomas, Brandon              Friends                1:03.06   1 
 20 Tyll, Michael                St. Mary               1:09.19   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: S 8:53.44  1996        Vladimir Golias, Unattached               
     D2 Auto: A 8:52.70                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 9:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinn, Daylan                U.M.K.C.              10:03.31  
  2 Elgin, Brock                 Fort Hays St          10:08.27  
  3 Miller, Zac                  NW Missouri           10:08.30  
  4 Zitter, Ryan                 Park U.               10:15.06  
  5 Vasquez, Gregory             Park U.               10:19.34  
  6 Davidson, Daniel             Park U.               11:24.04  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 39.79  2006        Abilene Christian                           
     D2 Auto: A 40.16                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 41.12                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barton County CC  'A'                                 40.72P  2 
  2 Minnesota State  'A'                                  41.20   2 
  3 Barton County CC  'B'                                 41.29   2 
  4 Pittsburg St.  'A'                                    41.86   2 
  5 Pratt CC  'A'                                         42.24   2 
  6 Emporia St.  'A'                                      42.39   2 
  7 Washburn  'A'                                         43.02   1 
  8 St. Mary  'A'                                         43.54   1 
  9 Friends  'A'                                          43.86   1 
 10 Park U.  'A'                                          44.28   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:06.69  1995        St. Augustine's                           
     D2 Auto: A 3:09.02                                                        
    D2 Provo: P 3:14.07                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Minnesota State  'A'                                3:13.50P  2 
  2 U.M.K.C.  'A'                                       3:14.58   2 
  3 Barton County CC  'A'                               3:15.07   2 
  4 Minnesota State  'B'                                3:16.31   2 
  5 Pittsburg St.  'A'                                  3:24.06   2 
  6 Emporia St.  'A'                                    3:24.21   1 
  7 St. Mary  'A'                                       3:25.47   1 
  8 Washburn  'A'                                       3:26.17   1 
  9 Park U.  'A'                                        3:26.30   2 
 10 Pittsburg St.  'B'                                  3:27.37   1 
 11 Friends  'A'                                        3:28.08   1 
 12 U.M.K.C.  'B'                                       3:30.18   2 
 13 Park U.  'B'                                        3:31.09   2 
 14 Emporia St.  'B'                                    3:33.00   1 
 15 St. Mary  'B'                                       3:33.96   1 
 -- Pratt CC  'A'                                           DNF   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 2.29m  2006        Keith Moffatt, Moorehouse                   
     D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 2.03m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeCock, Jeff                 Minnesota State          2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Newell, Kolt                 Fort Hays St            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ojika, Benjamin              Minnesota State          1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Burnett, Canien              Emporia St.             J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Newlin, Jacob                Washburn                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Chance              Missouri Souther         1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Skimbo, Zach                 Washburn                J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sheard, Bryce                NW Missouri             J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Spiking, John                NW Missouri             J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Hayes, Kyle                  St. Mary                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 10 Bristol, Logan               Minnesota State          1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 12 McIntosh, Treveon            Neosho Count            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Miller, Blake                Unat-Emporia            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chappelle, David             U.M.K.C.                    NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Hamm, Kal                    Fort Hays St                NH            
     1.85 
        X 
 -- Conley, Chance               Neosho Count                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Dawson, Brent                Friends                     NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Lorey, Jared                 St. Mary                    NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Mong, Logan                  Ottawa                      NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 5.60m  1996        Scott Huffman, Oklahoma Baptist             
     D2 Auto: A 5.20m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 4.76m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valli, Mitch                 Minnesota State          5.05mP  16-06.75 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Van Der Watt, Lukas          U.M.K.C.                 4.85mP  15-11.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Dreiling, Sam                Fort Hays St            J4.85mP  15-11.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Schluter, Derrick            Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Morrow, Jake                 Fort Hays St             4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Wuest, Zach                  Missouri Souther         4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Olsem, Zach                  Minnesota State          4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cihlar, John                 Minnesota State          4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Johnson, Kyle                Minnesota State         J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Walkenhorst, Zach            NW Missouri              4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Howard, Dean                 Missouri Souther        J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Telecky, Austin              Washburn                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Thompson, Daniel             Park U.                  4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Binns, Brett                 Pratt CC                    NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Rodgers, Max                 Central Missouri            NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Riner, Weston                Fort Hays St                NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Helberg, Kyle                Friends                     NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Noble, Jack                  Washburn                    NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Richardson, Xander           NW Missouri                 NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Potter, Cortland             Missouri Souther            NH            
     4.05 4.20 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump 6.25m min
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 8.13m  2006        Wilbert Walker, Lincoln                     
     D2 Auto: A 7.65m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 7.22m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fleurinord, Bradley          Barton County            7.31mP  1.5  23-11.75 
     7.12m(2.8) ND(0.6) 7.13m(2.3) 6.91m(1.8) 6.74m(1.5) 7.31m(1.5)
  2 Lee, Cedric                  Washburn                 6.94m   2.5  22-09.25 
     FOUL(3.6) 6.94m(2.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.0) 6.53m(1.6)
  3 Hines, Ira                   Pittsburg St             6.89m   1.4  22-07.25 
     6.80m(1.5) 6.66m(1.8) FOUL(2.2) 6.34m(2.3) 6.65m(2.4) 6.89m(1.4)
  4 Mascal, Peter                Emporia St.              6.86m   3.4  22-06.25 
     6.86m(3.4) 6.71m(1.3) ND(2.3)         
  5 Campbell, Alex               Minnesota State          6.85m   1.7  22-05.75 
     6.69m(3.8) ND(1.7) 6.61m(1.3) 6.66m(2.8) 6.85m(1.7) 6.80m(2.9)
  6 McGill, Elijah               Pittsburg St            J6.85m   1.5  22-05.75 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.6) 6.85m(1.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.6)
  7 Elliott, Phil                NW Missouri              6.81m   2.6  22-04.25 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 6.68m(2.8) 6.65m(2.1) 6.81m(2.6) 6.49m(1.2)
  8 Curry, Jamal                 Emporia St.              6.66m   3.4  21-10.25 
     6.66m(3.4) 6.50m(1.7) FOUL(3.5) ND(1.4) PASS      PASS     
  9 Lockhart, Zane               U.M.K.C.                 6.65m   2.9  21-10.00 
     6.65m(2.9) 6.32m(1.7) 6.51m(2.2) 6.32m(0.2) 6.48m(1.0) ND(NWI)
 10 Harr, Jeremy                 U.M.K.C.                 6.56m   2.1  21-06.25 
     6.56m(2.1) 6.52m(1.9) ND(1.4)         
 11 Calderon-Pitchford, Elij     Minnesota State          6.51m   2.5  21-04.25 
     6.51m(2.5) 6.39m(2.8) FOUL(2.3)         
 12 Spencer, Kameron             Washburn                 6.42m   3.9  21-00.75 
     6.27m(2.4) 6.42m(3.9) 6.31m(3.4)         
 13 Watkins, Brendan             Missouri Souther         6.34m   1.5  20-09.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 6.34m(1.5) FOUL(1.8)         
 14 Watson, Mike                 Missouri Souther         6.32m   2.8  20-09.00 
     6.28m(3.7) FOUL(3.3) 6.32m(2.8)         
 15 Newell, Kolt                 Fort Hays St            J6.32m   2.2  20-09.00 
     6.20m(2.2) 6.32m(2.2) FOUL(3.5)           
 16 Gloudemans, Parker           Minnesota State         J6.32m   2.1  20-09.00 
     6.19m(2.7) 6.32m(2.1) FOUL(2.9)         
 17 Cameron, Javari              Park U.                  6.30m   2.9  20-08.00 
     4.36m(2.3) ND(4.3) 6.30m(2.9)         
 18 Randolph, Peyton             Friends                  6.26m   1.9  20-06.50 
     FOUL(3.2) 6.19m(3.0) 6.26m(1.9)         
 19 Fortney, Elliott             St. Mary                 5.96m   2.5  19-06.75 
     5.96m(2.5) FOUL(3.1) ND(3.0)         
 20 Drees, Riley                 Fort Hays St             5.93m   2.7  19-05.50 
     5.93m(2.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.7)         
 21 Grimes, Evan                 NW Missouri              5.89m   1.5  19-04.00 
     5.89m(1.5) ND(3.2) ND(3.1)         
 22 Mong, Logan                  Ottawa                   5.52m   3.5  18-01.50 
     FOUL(3.6) 5.52m(3.5) ND(2.2)         
 23 Hayes, Kyle                  St. Mary                 5.48m   3.0  17-11.75 
     5.48m(3.0) ND(2.2) ND(1.9)           
 24 Miller, Ethan                St. Mary                 5.36m   1.9  17-07.00 
     5.36m(1.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.5)         
 25 Taormina, Justin             Minnesota State          5.17m   5.2  16-11.50 
     FOUL(3.2) 5.17m(5.2) ND(3.4)         
 26 Sosa, Leonardo               Friends                  5.01m   1.5  16-05.25 
     5.01m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) ND(2.5)         
 -- Glover, Jace                 Friends                   FOUL                 
     ND(2.9) FOUL      ND(NWI)         
 
Men Triple Jump 13.50m min
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 17.31m  2004        Randy Lewis, Unattached                    
     D2 Auto: A 15.77m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 14.56m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thurman, London              Minnesota State         14.69mP  2.0  48-02.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 14.63m(1.8) PASS      ND(1.4) 14.69m(2.0) FOUL(1.3)
  2 Harrison, Kennan             Missouri Souther        14.65mP  1.4  48-00.75 
     14.48m(2.1) 13.95m(1.1) 13.38m(2.5) FOUL(1.4) 14.65m(1.4) 14.61m(1.9)
  3 Campbell, Alex               Minnesota State         14.26m   3.7  46-09.50 
     14.26m(3.7) ND(1.4) 13.46m(0.3) 13.99m(1.4) 13.85m(1.4) 14.23m(1.4)
  4 Harr, Jeremy                 U.M.K.C.                14.25m   2.2  46-09.00 
     14.25m(2.2) 13.75m(1.6) FOUL(1.9) 13.80m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 13.90m(1.7)
  5 Norville, Kevin              Washburn                14.17m   2.0  46-06.00 
     14.17m(2.0) 13.96m(1.3) 14.05m(1.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.5) 13.65m(2.0)
  6 Calderon-Pitchford, Elij     Minnesota State         14.15m   1.4  46-05.25 
     FOUL(2.5) 13.78m(2.3) 14.15m(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 13.87m(0.9) 13.98m(2.8)
  7 Hines, Ira                   Pittsburg St            14.14m   2.9  46-04.75 
     14.14m(2.9) 14.11m(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 13.33m(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  8 Rogers, Willie               Barton County           13.88m   1.2  45-06.50 
     13.88m(1.2) ND(2.6) 13.79m(1.4) 13.36m(1.2) ND(3.3) 13.71m(2.2)
  9 McCray, Alvin                Barton County           13.85m   1.3  45-05.25 
     13.85m(1.3) ND(1.9) ND(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) ND(1.9)
 10 Ward, Asaph                  NW Missouri             12.98m   1.2  42-07.00 
     12.98m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) ND(1.4)         
 11 Lockhart, Zane               U.M.K.C.                12.53m   2.6  41-01.50 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 12.53m(2.6)         
 12 Pieper, Matthew              Fort Hays St            12.52m   1.6  41-01.00 
     12.52m(1.6) ND(1.7) ND(1.8)         
 13 Winter, Maddux               Fort Hays St            12.51m   1.9  41-00.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 12.51m(1.9) FOUL(0.5)         
 14 Mong, Logan                  Ottawa                  12.11m   1.5  39-08.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 12.11m(1.5)         
 15 Burrell, Tyler               Neosho Count            11.74m   2.3  38-06.25 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.3) 11.74m(2.3)         
 16 Hayes, Kyle                  St. Mary                11.62m   1.2  38-01.50 
     11.62m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) PASS              
 -- Watkins, Brendan             Missouri Souther          FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.1)         
 
Men Shot Put 12.00m min
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 19.71m  2001        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
     D2 Auto: A 18.39m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 15.95m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hocking, Blake               U.M.K.C.                17.93mP  58-10.00 
      17.93m  17.45m  17.75m  17.49m  17.22m  17.07m
  2 McKnight, Derek              Pittsburg St            17.62mP  57-09.75 
      16.72m  FOUL  17.49m  17.08m  FOUL  17.62m
  3 Lewis, Omar                  Pittsburg St            16.16mP  53-00.25 
      14.65m  15.09m  FOUL  15.91m  16.16m  15.70m
  4 Berry, John                  Central Missouri        15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.80m  FOUL  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lee, Dervon                  Pittsburg St           J15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.61m  15.61m  15.16m  14.86m  15.29m  15.92m
  6 Hanson, Ben                  Central Missouri        15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Caffin, Bryan                Minnesota State         15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.14m  14.03m  14.88m  14.75m  FOUL  15.41m
  8 Delaney, Christian           Fort Hays St            15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.91m  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  14.80m  15.06m
  9 Majors, Michael              Washburn                14.87m   48-09.50 
      FOUL  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wyrick, Levi                 Pittsburg St            14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.36m  FOUL  14.85m           
 11 Jensen, Michael              Ottawa                  14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.50m  14.51m  14.78m         
 12 Watrous, Dunkan              Unattached              14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.53m  FOUL  14.67m         
 13 Fischer, Jeramie             Emporia St.             14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.37m  14.16m  14.47m         
 14 McCormick, Connor            Minnesota State         13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  13.11m  13.12m         
 15 Hockman, Jacob               U.M.K.C.                13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  FOUL  13.70m         
 16 Warner, Josh                 NW Missouri             13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Hooks, Tyler                 Ottawa                  13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.36m  13.56m  FOUL         
 18 Dunkle, Colton               Washburn                13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.90m  13.39m  13.45m         
 19 Affognon, William            St. Mary                12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.33m  12.45m  FOUL         
 20 Thompson, Dallas             Washburn                12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.48m  12.06m  FOUL         
 21 Seats, KeVon                 Unattached              11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.80m  11.98m  FOUL         
 22 Thomas, Cody                 Unattached              11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  FOUL  FOUL          
 23 Coker, Hayden                St. Mary                11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  ND  ND           
 24 Harper, Nathan               Pratt CC                11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  ND  FOUL         
 25 Renfro, Jesse                Washburn                10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  ND  ND         
 26 Biedron, Trevor              Unattached              10.56m   34-07.75 
      FOUL  10.56m  FOUL         
 27 Mace, Brandon                Pratt CC                10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  10.28m  FOUL         
 28 Payton, Anthony              St. Mary                 9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.82m  ND  ND         
 29 Lockhart, Zane               U.M.K.C.                 9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  ND  FOUL         
 -- Wilson, Sergio               Neosho Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 
Men Discus Throw 36.00m min
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 61.90m  2003        Doug Reynolds, Unattached                  
     D2 Auto: A 55.60m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 49.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hocking, Blake               U.M.K.C.                50.20mP    164-08 
      48.04m  45.89m  46.46m  48.35m  50.20m  FOUL
  2 Lawrence, Sanjae             Barton County           47.88m     157-01 
      46.84m  44.66m  46.71m  46.91m  47.88m  FOUL
  3 Nelson, Erik                 Minnesota State         47.36m     155-04 
      42.54m  47.36m  43.99m  44.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wyrick, Levi                 Pittsburg St            46.75m     153-04 
      45.01m  45.24m  46.75m  42.41m  46.69m  46.52m
  5 Crooks, Stevon               Barton County           45.70m     149-11 
      45.70m  FOUL  FOUL  43.87m  FOUL  45.37m
  6 Hanson, Ben                  Central Missouri        45.13m     148-01 
      44.14m  45.13m  44.00m  43.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chism, Luke                  Fort Hays St            43.52m     142-09 
      43.52m  43.33m  FOUL  41.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Udermann, Samuel             Minnesota State         43.48m     142-08 
      42.27m  43.48m  FOUL  41.19m  41.86m  41.81m
  9 McKnight, Derek              Pittsburg St            42.46m     139-04 
      38.33m  41.87m  42.46m  41.40m  40.19m  39.99m
 10 Henault, Trace               Unattached              41.76m     137-00 
      39.29m  41.76m  40.66m         
 11 Hockman, Jacob               U.M.K.C.                41.68m     136-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.68m         
 12 Dunkle, Colton               Washburn                41.28m     135-05 
      FOUL  41.28m  FOUL         
 13 Thompson, Dallas             Washburn                40.63m     133-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.63m           
 14 Lewis, Omar                  Pittsburg St            39.90m     130-11 
      32.03m  39.90m  39.70m         
 15 Wilson, Sergio               Neosho Count            38.98m     127-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.98m         
 16 Ast, Jeff                    Unattached              38.94m     127-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.94m         
 17 Gardner, Mason               NW Missouri             38.82m     127-04 
      FOUL  38.82m  FOUL         
 18 Majors, Michael              Washburn                38.18m     125-03 
      35.96m  38.18m  36.88m         
 19 Seats, KeVon                 Unattached              37.60m     123-04 
      37.60m  ND  ND         
 20 Fischer, Jeramie             Emporia St.             36.59m     120-00 
      FOUL  36.59m  FOUL         
 21 Thompson, Merrick            Unattached              36.51m     119-09 
      36.02m  FOUL  36.51m         
 22 Affognon, William            St. Mary                36.44m     119-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.44m         
 23 Paul, Anthony                Pratt CC                36.34m     119-03 
      36.34m  36.30m  FOUL         
 24 Lee, Dervon                  Pittsburg St            35.95m     117-11 
      35.95m  ND  FOUL         
 25 Jirgens, Noah                Fort Hays St            35.84m     117-07 
      35.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Coker, Hayden                St. Mary                34.95m     114-08 
      34.95m  ND  FOUL         
 27 Loucks, David                Friends                 34.81m     114-02 
      34.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Thomas, Cody                 Unattached              34.31m     112-07 
      34.31m  ND  ND         
 29 Bessette, Zach               Unattached              32.92m     108-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.92m         
 30 Renfro, Jesse                Washburn                27.81m      91-03 
      27.81m  ND  FOUL         
 31 Biedron, Trevor              Unattached              24.36m      79-11 
      FOUL  24.36m  FOUL           
 -- Burrell, Tyler               Neosho Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Warner, Josh                 NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jensen, Michael              Ottawa                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw 37.00m min
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 69.63m  1996        Yuri Sedek, Unattached                     
     D2 Auto: A 66.00m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 53.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Liby, Nathan                 Central Missouri        60.00mP    196-10 
      FOUL  58.15m  58.07m  FOUL  59.35m  60.00m
  2 Hanson, Ben                  Central Missouri        59.83mP    196-03 
      58.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.83m
  3 Kaleikau, Jace               Central Missouri        59.80mP    196-02 
      57.84m  59.80m  56.15m  59.27m  56.26m  59.51m
  4 Martinez, Enrique            Barton County           54.37mP    178-04 
      50.81m  54.37m  53.11m  51.06m  FOUL  52.49m
  5 Wyrick, Levi                 Pittsburg St            52.10m     170-11 
      FOUL  50.63m  50.49m  52.10m  50.09m  FOUL
  6 Berry, John                  Central Missouri        52.03m     170-08 
      52.03m  51.32m  48.91m  51.17m  51.17m  FOUL
  7 Udermann, Samuel             Minnesota State         51.06m     167-06 
      45.47m  49.24m  51.06m  47.92m  49.88m  FOUL
  8 Nelson, Ricky                Barton County           50.43m     165-05 
      50.36m  FOUL  50.43m  50.23m  47.01m  PASS
  9 Thompson, Dallas             Washburn                50.28m     164-11 
      50.28m  49.02m  46.05m  FOUL  47.75m  49.54m
 10 Caffin, Bryan                Minnesota State         46.26m     151-09 
      45.47m  FOUL  46.26m         
 11 Gardner, Mason               NW Missouri             45.88m     150-06 
      45.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Lewis, Omar                  Pittsburg St            45.43m     149-00 
      43.28m  45.43m  FOUL         
 13 Majors, Michael              Washburn                45.36m     148-10 
      41.85m  45.36m  FOUL         
 14 Sokol, Graham                Barton County           45.13m     148-01 
      45.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Hockman, Jacob               U.M.K.C.                45.06m     147-10 
      44.62m  45.06m  FOUL         
 16 Nelson, Erik                 Minnesota State         44.85m     147-02 
      39.05m  44.85m  FOUL         
 17 McCormick, Connor            Minnesota State         44.24m     145-02 
      41.78m  44.24m  42.68m         
 18 Warner, Josh                 NW Missouri             43.18m     141-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.18m         
 19 Henault, Trace               Unattached              43.10m     141-05 
      FOUL  42.78m  43.10m         
 20 Loucks, David                Friends                 42.83m     140-06 
      FOUL  42.83m  FOUL           
 21 Watrous, Dunkan              Unattached              42.62m     139-10 
      41.09m  38.76m  42.62m         
 22 Defebaugh, Cameron           Emporia St.             40.77m     133-09 
      36.84m  40.77m  FOUL         
 23 Seats, KeVon                 Unattached              39.32m     129-00 
      FOUL  36.79m  39.32m         
 24 Dunkle, Colton               Washburn                32.86m     107-10 
      31.91m  FOUL  32.86m         
 25 Wilson, Sergio               Neosho Count            29.49m      96-09 
      29.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 McVey, Brett                 Washburn                29.25m      95-11 
      29.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Payton, Anthony              St. Mary                29.11m      95-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.11m         
 28 Coker, Hayden                St. Mary                27.67m      90-09 
      27.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Renfro, Jesse                Washburn                26.43m      86-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.43m         
 30 Berger, Don                  St. Mary                26.06m      85-06 
      FOUL  26.06m  FOUL         
 31 Green, Chase                 Washburn                24.51m      80-05 
      24.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Javelin Throw 45.00m min
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 82.45m  1994        Ed Kaminski, Stars & Stripes               
     D2 Auto: A 67.10m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 58.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Creighton           Pittsburg St            64.91mP    212-11 
      58.72m  57.52m  64.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hartung, Ivan                Unattached              63.80mP    209-04 
      63.12m  63.80m  63.15m  FOUL  FOUL  62.55m
  3 True, Aaron                  Wichita Stat            63.01mP    206-09 
      62.00m  60.70m  56.64m  FOUL  63.01m  FOUL
  4 Thompson, Brett              Pittsburg St            61.94mP    203-02 
      60.34m  57.69m  59.43m  60.10m  61.94m  57.89m
  5 Reimer, Dylan                Unattached              61.02mP    200-02 
      59.92m  60.57m  59.39m  61.02m  60.73m  FOUL
  6 Yoxall, Alex                 U.M.K.C.                59.56mP    195-05 
      57.35m  FOUL  59.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Morton, Jordan               Pittsburg St            59.06mP    193-09 
      56.24m  58.82m  58.19m  56.32m  59.06m  58.25m
  8 Hoplin, John                 Wichita Stat            58.92mP    193-04 
      54.64m  55.96m  58.92m  58.46m  57.90m  56.15m
  9 Ast, Jeff                    Unattached              57.59m     188-11 
      48.67m  51.21m  57.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Austin, Garrett              Missouri Souther        57.22m     187-09 
      57.22m  54.45m  54.57m         
 11 Hudiburg, Joshua             Pittsburg St            56.95m     186-10 
      56.26m  56.95m  53.04m         
 12 Swenson, Kameron             Pittsburg St            56.72m     186-01 
      53.91m  56.72m  52.82m         
 13 Fouts, Cameron               Fort Hays St            55.84m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.38m  55.84m         
 14 Wilson, Sergio               Neosho Count            55.35m     181-07 
      55.35m  54.95m  55.25m         
 15 Robison, Jake                Pittsburg St            54.39m     178-05 
      48.98m  FOUL  54.39m         
 16 Beckemeyer, Jacob            NW Missouri             49.91m     163-09 
      48.15m  49.91m  FOUL         
 17 McVey, Brett                 Washburn                49.39m     162-00 
      49.39m  47.69m  ND         
 18 Reimer, Emmitt               Trinidad St JC          45.73m     150-00 
      42.86m  45.73m  45.68m         
 19 Green, Chase                 Washburn                44.11m     144-09 
      FOUL  44.11m  ND         
 20 Bordallo, Enrique            Ottawa                  43.29m     142-00 
      FOUL  43.29m  ND         
 21 Cluke, Joshua                Unattached              37.25m     122-02 
      37.25m  FOUL  ND         
 22 Glover, Jace                 Friends                 35.74m     117-03 
      35.74m  ND  ND         
 23 Basore, Nicolas              U.M.K.C.                35.24m     115-07 
      35.24m  ND  ND         
 24 Elliott, Phil                NW Missouri             35.16m     115-04 
      35.16m  ND  ND         
 25 Mace, Brandon                Pratt CC                34.87m     114-05 
      34.87m  ND  ND         
 26 Berger, Don                  St. Mary                33.52m     110-00 
      33.52m  ND  ND         
 27 Camp, Sam                    Friends                 31.19m     102-04 
      31.19m  ND  ND         
 -- Lockhart, Zane               U.M.K.C.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnesota State             94.50     2) U.M.K.C.                   76   
    3) Pittsburg St.               68        4) Friends                    62   
    5) Emporia St.                 58.50     6) Fort Hays St.              53   
    7) Barton County CC            42        8) Central Missouri           38   
    9) Missouri Southern           29       10) NW Missouri                27   
   10) St. Mary                    27       12) Washburn                   24   
   13) Wichita State               23       14) Neosho County CC           18   
   15) Ottawa                      15       15) Highland CC                15   
   15) Park U.                     15       18) Pratt CC                   12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnesota State            139        2) Barton County CC          106   
    3) Pittsburg St.               86        4) Emporia St.                59   
    5) U.M.K.C.                    57        6) Washburn                   51   
    7) Fort Hays St.               50        8) NW Missouri                44.50
    9) Central Missouri            38       10) Pratt CC                   18   
   11) Park U.                     17       12) Missouri Southern          14.50
   13) St. Mary                    10       14) Highland CC                 8   
   15) Wichita State                7       16) Neosho County CC            2   
   16) Friends                      2