2016-17 Master Schedule
Month Date Opponent Sport Time Media
August26th
vs. Culver-Stockton College
Women's Volleyball
2:00 PM CST
Marshall, Mo.
August26th
vs. RV Oklahoma City University
Women's Volleyball
6:00 PM CST
Marshall, Mo.
August27th
vs. Central Methodist University
Women's Volleyball
11:00 AM CST
Marshall, Mo.
August27th
@ Missouri Valley College
Women's Volleyball
5:00 PM CST
Marshall, Mo.
August30th
vs. Northwestern College
Game has been moved to Park Hill South HS
Men's Soccer
6:00 PM CST
Riverside, Mo.
August31st
vs. Graceland University
Game moved to Staley High School
Women's Soccer
6:00 PM CST
Kansas City, Mo.
September2nd
vs. 4 Viterbo University
Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
September2nd
vs. Our Lady of the Lake University
Women's Volleyball
5:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
September2nd
@ Avila University
Men's Soccer
5:00 PM CST
Kansas City, Mo.
September3rd
William Jewell
Men's Cross Country
TBA
Liberty, Mo.
September3rd
William Jewell
Women's Cross Country
TBA
Liberty, Mo.
September3rd
vs. University of Saint Francis
Women's Volleyball
9:00 AM CST
Columbia, Mo.
September3rd
vs. 14 Lourdes University
Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
September6th
vs. 2 MidAmerica Nazarene University
Men's Soccer
7:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September7th
vs. 8 MidAmerica Nazarene University
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
September7th
@ 4 Benedictine College
Women's Soccer
7:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
September8th
Triangular at Eagle Bend (Park/Ottawa/Baker)
Women's Golf
1:00 PM CST
Lawrence, Kan. (Eagle Bend)
September9th
vs. 18 Oklahoma City University
Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Baldwin City, Kan.
September9th
Johnson County Community College
Men's Cross Country
6:00 PM CST
Overland Park, Kan.
September9th
@ Baker University
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Baldwin City, Kan.
September10th
vs. Ottawa University
Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Baldwin City, Kan.
September10th
vs. Graceland University
Women's Volleyball
4:00 PM CST
Baldwin City, Kan.
September10th
@ 13 Baker University
Women's Soccer
5:00 PM CST
Baldwin City, Kan.
September10th
@ 10 Baker University
Men's Soccer
7:30 PM CST
Baldwin City, Kan.
September13th
Ottawa University Fall Invitational
Women's Golf
9:00 AM CST
Lawrence, Kan. (Eagle Bend)
September14th*
vs. Harris-Stowe State University
Women's Soccer
5:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September14th*
vs. Harris-Stowe State University
Men's Soccer
7:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September15th*
@ Hannibal-LaGrange University
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Hannibal, Mo.
September16th
@ Benedictine College
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
September17th
@ 8 MidAmerica Nazarene University
Women's Volleyball
10:00 AM CST
Olathe, Kan.
September17th*
vs. Lyon College
Homecoming 2016
Women's Soccer
12:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September17th*
vs. 24 Lyon College
Men's Soccer
2:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September21st*
@ Hannibal-LaGrange University
Women's Soccer
2:00 PM CST
Hannibal, Mo.
September21st*
@ Hannibal-LaGrange University
Men's Soccer
4:00 PM CST
Hannibal, Mo.
September23rd
Emporia State
Men's Cross Country
TBA
Emporia, Kan.
September23rd
Emporia State
Women's Cross Country
TBA
Emporia, Kan.
September23rd*
@ Central Baptist College
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Conway, Ark.
September24th*
@ Central Baptist College
Women's Soccer
1:00 PM CST
Conway, Ark.
September24th*
@ Freed-Hardeman University
Women's Volleyball
3:00 PM CST
Henderson, Tenn.
September24th*
@ Central Baptist College
Men's Soccer
3:00 PM CST
Conway, Ark.
September28th*
vs. 13 Columbia College
Women's Soccer
5:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September28th*
vs. RV Columbia College
Men's Soccer
7:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September30th*
vs. Williams Baptist College
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
October1st*
vs. Lyon College
Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
October1st*
@ Stephens College
Women's Soccer
5:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
October4th*
vs. Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
October7th*
vs. Lindenwood University-Belleville
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
October8th
Haskell Invitational
Men's Cross Country
TBA
Lawernce, Kan.
October8th
Haskell Invitational
Women's Cross Country
TBA
Lawernce, Kan.
October8th*
vs. Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Women's Soccer
12:00 PM CST
Julian Field
October8th
vs. Baker University
Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
October8th*
vs. Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Men's Soccer
2:00 PM CST
Julian Field
October11th*
@ Missouri Baptist University
Women's Soccer
11:00 AM CST
St. Louis, Mo.
October11th*
@ Missouri Baptist University
Men's Soccer
1:00 PM CST
St. Louis, Mo.
October15th*
vs. Lindenwood University-Belleville
Women's Soccer
12:00 PM CST
Julian Field
October15th*
vs. Lindenwood University-Belleville
Men's Soccer
2:00 PM CST
Julian Field
October15th
vs. Friends University
Women's Volleyball
3:00 PM CST
Ottawa, Kan.
October15th
@ RV Ottawa University
Women's Volleyball
5:00 PM CST
Ottawa, Kan.
October18th
Park University Fall Classic
Women's Golf
9:30 AM CST
The Deuce at The National Golf Club of Kansas City
October18th*
@ Stephens College
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
October20th*
vs. 25 Columbia College
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
October22nd
Southwestern Invitational
Men's Cross Country
TBA
Winfield, Kan.
October22nd
Southwestern Invitational
Women's Cross Country
TBA
Winfield, Kan.
October22nd*
vs. Williams Baptist College
Women's Soccer
12:00 PM CST
Julian Field
October22nd
vs. Avila University
The Shootout at Sunflower Hills
Women's Golf
1:00 PM CST
Bonner Springs, Kan. (Sunflower Hills)
October22nd*
vs. Williams Baptist College
Men's Soccer
2:00 PM CST
Julian Field
October22nd
vs. Vanguard University
Women's Volleyball
5:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
October24th*
@ William Woods University
Rescheduled from 10/19
Women's Soccer
5:00 PM CST
Fulton, Mo.
October24th*
@ William Woods University
Rescheduled from 10/19
Men's Soccer
7:00 PM CST
Fulton, Mo.
October25th
Kansas Prairie Invitational
Women's Golf
8:45 AM CST
Andover, Kan. (Terradyne CC)
October26th*
@ Harris-Stowe State University
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
St. Louis
October27th*
@ 14 Missouri Baptist University
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
St. Louis
October29th*
@ Freed-Hardeman University
Women's Soccer
1:00 PM CST
Henderson, Tenn.
October29th*
@ Freed-Hardeman University
Men's Soccer
3:00 PM CST
Henderson, Tenn.
October31st
vs. Ottawa University
Women's Basketball
6:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November2nd
vs. Missouri Valley College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November3rd
vs. Grand View University
2016 Jeff Uphaus Memorial Classic (at MNU)
Men's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Olathe, Kan.
November3rd*
vs. William Woods University
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November4th
AMC Conference Championships
Men's Cross Country
TBA
St. Louis, Mo.
November4th
AMC Conference Championships
Women's Cross Country
TBA
St. Louis, Mo.
November4th
vs. Harris-Stowe State University
2016 AMC Women's Soccer Championship Quarterfinal
Women's Soccer
1:00 PM CST
Julian Field
November4th
@ 8 MidAmerica Nazarene University
2016 Jeff Uphaus Memorial Classic (at MNU)
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Olathe, Kan.
November5th
@ Lyon College
Men's Soccer
1:00 PM CST
Batesville, Ark.
November7th
vs. Lindenwood University-Belleville
2016 AMC Women's Soccer Championship Semifinal
Women's Soccer
1:00 PM CST
Julian Field
November8th
vs. Lyon College
2016 AMC Volleyball Championship Quarterfinal
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November8th
@ RV Peru State College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Peru, Neb.
November10th
vs. 13 Columbia College
2016 AMC Women's Soccer Championship
Women's Soccer
1:30 PM CST
Julian Field
November11th
vs. William Woods University
2016 AMC Volleyball Championship Semifinal
Women's Volleyball
4:00 PM CST
St. Louis (at Missouri Baptist)
November12th
vs. 21 Columbia College
2016 AMC Volleyball Championship
Women's Volleyball
5:00 PM CST
St. Louis (at Missouri Baptist)
November15th
@ Haskell Indian Nations University
Women's Basketball
6:00 PM CST
Lawernce, Kan.
November19th
NAIA National Championships
Women's Cross Country
10:30 AM CST
Elsah, Ill.
November19th
NAIA National Championships
Men's Cross Country
11:30 AM CST
Elsah, Ill.
November19th
@ 2 Martin Methodist
NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship Opening Round
Women's Soccer
1:00 PM CST
Pulaski, Tenn.
November19th*
vs. Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November26th
vs. RV Benedictine College
Men's Basketball
12:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November29th
vs. Morningside College
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play Round
Women's Volleyball
5:00 PM CST
Sioux City, Iowa
November30th
vs. 23 Corban University
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play Round
Women's Volleyball
5:00 PM CST
Sioux City, Iowa
December1st*
vs. Central Baptist College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December1st
vs. 10 Lourdes University
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play Round
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Sioux City, Iowa
December1st*
vs. Central Baptist College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December2nd
vs. 8 Grand View University
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Bracket
Women's Volleyball
1:30 PM CST
Sioux City, Iowa
December2nd
vs. 1 Westmont College
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Bracket
Women's Volleyball
8:15 PM CST
Sioux City, Iowa
December3rd
vs. 3 Hastings College
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Semifinal Round
Women's Volleyball
11:00 AM CST
Sioux City, Iowa
December3rd*
vs. 9 Lyon College
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December3rd*
vs. Lyon College
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December15th*
@ Williams Baptist College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Walnut Ridge, Ark.
December15th*
@ Williams Baptist College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Walnut Ridge, Ark.
December17th*
@ 1 Freed-Hardeman University
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Henderson, Tenn.
December17th*
@ 24 Freed-Hardeman University
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Henderson, Tenn.
December29th*
vs. Missouri Baptist University
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December29th*
vs. Missouri Baptist University
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December31st*
@ RV William Woods University
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Fulton, Mo.
December31st*
@ William Woods University
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Fulton, Mo.
January3rd*
@ Stephens College
Women's Basketball
7:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
January5th*
vs. RV Harris-Stowe State University
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January5th*
vs. Harris-Stowe State University
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January7th*
vs. 24 Lindenwood University-Belleville
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January7th*
vs. Lindenwood University-Belleville
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January12th*
@ 12 Columbia College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
January12th*
@ 6 Columbia College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
January14th^
vs. Ottawa University
Exhibition at Bartle Hall
Men's Volleyball
3:00 PM CST
Kansas City, Mo.
January17th*
@ Hannibal-LaGrange University
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Hannibal, Mo.
January17th*
@ Hannibal-LaGrange University
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Hannibal, Mo.
January20th
Cavalier Night Relays
Men's Indoor Track & Field
TBA
Overland Park, Kan. (Hosted by JCCC)
January20th
Cavalier Night Relays
Women's Indoor Track & Field
TBA
Overland Park, Kan. (Hosted by JCCC)
January21st*
@ Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Women's Basketball
2:00 PM CST
St. Louis, Mo.
January21st*
@ Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Men's Basketball
4:00 PM CST
St. Louis
January26th*
@ Central Baptist College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Conway, Ark.
January26th*
@ Central Baptist College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Conway, Ark.
January27th
vs. Culver-Stockton College
Men's Volleyball
2:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January27th
vs. 2 Warner University
Men's Volleyball
6:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January28th
Pittsburg State Invitational
Men's Indoor Track & Field
TBA
Pittsburg, Kan.
January28th
Pittsburg State Invitational
Women's Indoor Track & Field
TBA
Pittsburg, Kan.
January28th
vs. Mount Mercy University
Men's Volleyball
11:00 AM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January28th*
@ 9 Lyon College
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Batesville, Ark.
January28th*
@ Lyon College
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Batesville, Ark.
January28th
vs. 8 Missouri Valley College
Men's Volleyball
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January31st*
vs. Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Men's Basketball
6:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February2nd*
vs. Williams Baptist College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February2nd*
vs. Williams Baptist College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February3rd
Cavalier Open
Men's Indoor Track & Field
TBA
Overland Park, Kan. (Hosted by JCCC)
February3rd
Cavalier Open
Women's Indoor Track & Field
TBA
Overland Park, Kan. (Hosted by JCCC)
February3rd*
vs. Briar Cliff University
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February4th*
vs. 1 Freed-Hardeman University
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February4th*
vs. 22 Freed-Hardeman University
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February7th
vs. Graceland University
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February9th*
@ Missouri Baptist University
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
St. Louis, Mo.
February9th*
@ Missouri Baptist University
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
St. Louis
February10th*
@ Briar Cliff University
Men's Volleyball
5:00 PM CST
Sioux City, Iowa
February11th
Highland Invitational
Men's Indoor Track & Field
TBA
Highland, Kan.
February11th
Highland Invitational
Women's Indoor Track & Field
TBA
Highland, Kan.
February11th*
@ Morningside College
Men's Volleyball
10:00 AM CST
Sioux City, Iowa
February11th*
vs. RV William Woods University
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February11th*
vs. William Woods University
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February14th*
vs. Stephens College
Women's Basketball
6:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February16th*
@ RV Harris-Stowe State University
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
St. Louis, Mo.
February16th*
@ Harris-Stowe State University
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
St. Louis
February17th*
American Midwest Conference Championship
Men's Indoor Track & Field
TBA
Elsah, Ill.
February17th*
American Midwest Conference Championship
Women's Indoor Track & Field
TBA
Elsah, Ill.
February17th
@ Dallas Christian College
Baseball
10:00 AM CST
Farmer's Branch, Texas
February17th
vs. Southwestern Christian University
Baseball
12:30 PM CST
Farmer's Branch, Texas
February17th*
vs. Dordt College
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February18th
@ Dallas Christian College
Baseball
10:00 AM CST
Farmer's Branch, Texas
February18th*
@ 23 Lindenwood University-Belleville
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Belleville, Ill.
February18th
vs. 1 Grand View University
Men's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February18th*
@ Lindenwood University-Belleville
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Belleville, Ill.
February18th
vs. Austin College
Baseball
3:00 PM CST
Farmer's Branch, Texas
February19th
@ Austin College
Baseball
10:00 AM CST
Sherman, Texas
February19th
@ Austin College
Baseball
Game 2
Sherman, Texas
February21st*
vs. Lindenwood University-Belleville
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February23rd*
vs. 12 Columbia College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February23rd*
vs. 3 Columbia College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February24th
vs. Campbellsville University
Men's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Marshall, Mo.
February24th*
@ Lindenwood University-Belleville
at GCS Ballpark
Baseball
2:00 PM CST
Sauget, Ill.
February24th*
@ Lindenwood University-Belleville
at GCS Ballpark
Baseball
Game 2
Sauget, Ill.
February24th
vs. 9 Benedictine University at Mesa
Men's Volleyball
5:00 PM CST
Marshall, Mo.
February25th*
@ Lindenwood University-Belleville
at GCS Ballpark
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Sauget, Ill.
February25th*
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange University
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February25th
@ 7 Missouri Valley College
Men's Volleyball
2:00 PM CST
Marshall, Mo.
February25th*
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange University
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February25th
@ 8 Robert Morris University
Men's Volleyball
4:00 PM CST
Marshall, Mo.
February28th*
@ 3 Missouri Baptist University
Men's Volleyball
6:00 PM CST
St. Louis
March1st
@ University of St. Mary
Baseball
1:00 PM CST
Leavenworth, Kan.
March1st
@ University of St. Mary
Baseball
Game 2
Leavenworth, Kan.
March2nd*
@ 4 Ottawa University
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Ottawa, Kan.
March2nd
vs. Lyon College
American Midwest Conference Men's Basketball Championship - Quarterfinal Round
Men's Basketball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
March3rd
vs. RV Madonna University
Softball
11:00 AM CST
Tucson, Ariz.
March3rd
vs. Bethel College
Softball
1:00 PM CST
Tucson, Ariz.
March3rd
NAIA Indoor National Championship (Jerosan Fletcher, long jump All-American)
Women's Indoor Track & Field
1:00 PM CST
Johnson City, Tenn.
March3rd
vs. Judson University
Softball
5:30 PM CST
Tucson, Ariz.
March4th
vs. Dordt College
Softball
10:00 AM CST
Tucson, Ariz.
March4th
NAIA Indoor National Championship (Aaliyah Brown, shot put)
Women's Indoor Track & Field
10:00 AM CST
Johnson City, Tenn.
March4th
vs. Missouri Valley College
Softball
12:00 PM CST
Tucson, Ariz.
March4th
@ Baker University
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Baldwin City, Kan.
March4th
@ Baker University
Baseball
Game 2
Baldwin City, Kan.
March4th
@ 2 Grand View University
Men's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Des Moines, Iowa
March4th
vs. Harris-Stowe State University
American Midwest Conference Men's Basketball Championship - Semifinal Round
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
March4th
vs. Dakota Wesleyan University
Softball
4:30 PM CST
Tucson, Ariz.
March5th
vs. La Sierra University
Softball
10:00 AM CST
Tucson, Ariz.
March5th
vs. Mount Marty College
Softball
12:00 PM CST
Tucson, Ariz.
March5th
vs. Baker University
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Comfort Field
March5th
vs. Baker University
Baseball
Game 2
Comfort Field
March5th
vs. Lawrence Technological University
Softball
4:30 PM CST
Tucson, Ariz.
March7th
@ 25 MidAmerica Nazarene University
Baseball
2:00 PM CST
Olathe, Kan.
March8th
vs. 6 Lourdes University
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
March9th
vs. Ottawa University
Softball
1:00 PM CST
Park Softball Complex
March9th
vs. Ottawa University
Softball
Game 2
Park Softball Complex
March10th*
vs. 23 Freed-Hardeman University
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Comfort Field
March10th*
vs. 23 Freed-Hardeman University
Baseball
Game 2
Comfort Field
March11th
@ University of St. Mary
Softball
12:00 PM CST
Leavenworth, Kan.
March11th
@ University of St. Mary
Softball
Game 2
Leavenworth, Kan.
March13th
Ottawa University Spring Invitational
Women's Golf
11:00 AM CST
Lawrence, Kan. (Eagle Bend)
March14th*
@ Columbia College
Baseball
1:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
March14th
@ Graceland University
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Lamoni, Iowa
March15th*
@ Dordt College
Men's Volleyball
6:00 PM CST
Sioux Center, Iowa
March15th
vs. 15 Georgetown College
Buffalo Funds-NAIA Division I Men's Basketball National Championship
Men's Basketball
6:30 PM CST
Municipal Auditorium
March17th
Emporia State Spring Twilight
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Emporia, Kan.
March17th
Emporia State Spring Twilight
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Emporia, Kan.
March17th*
vs. Williams Baptist College
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Comfort Field
March17th*
vs. Williams Baptist College
Baseball
Game 2
Comfort Field
March18th*
vs. Williams Baptist College
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Comfort Field
March18th*
@ 5 Williams Baptist College
Softball
12:00 PM CST
Walnut Ridge, Ark.
March18th*
@ 5 Williams Baptist College
Softball
Game 2
Walnut Ridge, Ark.
March19th*
@ Freed-Hardeman University
Softball
12:30 PM CST
Henderson, Tenn.
March19th*
@ Freed-Hardeman University
Softball
Game 2
Henderson, Tenn.
March21st*
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange University
Softball
2:00 PM CST
Park Softball Complex
March21st*
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange University
Softball
Game 2
Park Softball Complex
March21st*
@ Lindenwood University-Belleville
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Belleville, Ill.
March23rd*
vs. William Woods University
Baseball
2:30 PM CST
Comfort Field
March25th*
vs. Morningside College
Men's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
March26th*
vs. Lyon College
Softball
12:00 PM CST
Park Softball Complex
March26th*
vs. Lyon College
Softball
Game 2
Park Softball Complex
March26th*
vs. William Woods University
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Comfort Field
March26th*
vs. William Woods University
Baseball
Game 2
Comfort Field
March28th
Fulton Medical Center Invitational
Women's Golf
8:00 AM CST
Fulton, Mo. (Tanglewood)
March28th*
vs. 2 Missouri Baptist University
Men's Volleyball
6:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
March30th*
vs. 5 Ottawa University
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
March31st*
@ Missouri Baptist University
Softball
12:00 PM CST
Jacksonville, Ill.
March31st*
@ Missouri Baptist University
Softball
Game 2
Jacksonville, Ill.
March31st*
@ Lyon College
Baseball
3:00 PM CST
Batesville, Ark.
April1st
Emporia State Relays
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Emporia, Kan.
April1st
Emporia State Relays
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Emporia, Kan.
April1st*
@ Lyon College
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Batesville, Ark.
April1st*
@ Lyon College
Baseball
Game 2
Batesville, Ark.
April1st*
@ Harris-Stowe State University
Softball
12:00 PM CST
Fairview Heights, Ill.
April1st*
@ Harris-Stowe State University
Softball
Game 2
Fairview Heights, Ill.
April3rd
Bent Tree Intercollegiate
Women's Golf
8:00 AM CST
Council Bluffs, Iowa (Bent Tree)
April4th*
vs. Stephens College
Softball
11:00 AM CST
Park Softball Complex
April4th*
vs. RV Columbia College
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Comfort Field
April4th*
vs. RV Columbia College
Baseball
Game 2
Comfort Field
April4th*
vs. Stephens College
Softball
Game 2
Park Softball Complex
April4th
vs. Dordt College
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
April6th
vs. 5 Ottawa University
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
April7th*
@ 22 Missouri Baptist University
Baseball
3:00 PM CST
St. Louis, Mo.
April8th
Central Methodist Invitational
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Fayette, Mo.
April8th
Central Methodist Invitational
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Fayette, Mo.
April8th*
@ 22 Missouri Baptist University
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
St. Louis, Mo.
April8th*
@ 22 Missouri Baptist University
Baseball
Game 2
St. Louis, Mo.
April8th*
vs. William Woods University
Softball
2:00 PM CST
Park Softball Complex
April8th*
vs. William Woods University
Softball
Game 2
Park Softball Complex
April11th
Virginia McCoy Intercollegiate
Women's Golf
10:00 AM CST
The Deuce at The National Golf Club of Kansas City
April11th
vs. Ottawa University
Baseball
1:00 PM CST
Comfort Field
April11th
vs. Ottawa University
Baseball
Game 2
Ottawa, Kan.
April12th
@ Central Methodist University
Softball
3:00 PM CST
Fayette, Mo.
April12th
@ Central Methodist University
Softball
Game 2
Fayette, Mo.
April14th*
vs. Harris-Stowe State University
Baseball
3:00 PM CST
Comfort Field
April14th*
@ Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Softball
3:00 PM CST
St. Louis, Mo.
April14th*
@ Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Softball
Game 2
St. Louis, Mo.
April15th
Darrel Gourley Invitational
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Liberty, Mo. (hosted by William Jewell)
April15th
Darrel Gourley Invitational
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Liberty, Mo. (hosted by William Jewell)
April15th*
vs. Harris-Stowe State University
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Comfort Field
April15th*
vs. Harris-Stowe State University
Baseball
Game 2
Comfort Field
April15th*
@ RV Lindenwood University-Belleville
Softball
12:00 PM CST
Belleville, Ill.
April15th*
@ RV Lindenwood University-Belleville
Softball
Game 2
Belleville, Ill.
April18th
vs. University of St. Mary
Baseball
1:00 PM CST
Comfort Field
April18th
vs. University of St. Mary
Baseball
Game 2
Comfort Field
April18th*
vs. 2 Columbia College
Softball
2:00 PM CST
Park Softball Complex
April18th*
vs. 2 Columbia College
Softball
Game 2
Park Softball Complex
April20th
Day 1 - KU Relays
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Lawrence, Kan.
April20th
Day 1 - KU Relays
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Lawrence, Kan.
April20th
vs. 1 Grand View University
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
St. Louis (at MBU)
April21st
Day 2 - KU Relays
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Lawrence, Kan.
April21st
Day 2 - KU Relays
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Lawrence, Kan.
April21st*
@ Central Baptist College
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Conway, Ark.
April21st*
@ Central Baptist College
Baseball
Game 2
Conway, Ark.
April21st
vs. 6 Lourdes University
Men's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
St. Louis (at MBU)
April21st*
vs. Central Baptist College
Softball
2:00 PM CST
Park Softball Complex
April21st*
vs. Central Baptist College
Softball
Game 2
Park Softball Complex
April21st
vs. 2 Missouri Baptist University
Men's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
St. Louis (at MBU)
April22nd*
@ Central Baptist College
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Conway, Ark.
April22nd
vs. 1 Grand View University
Men's Volleyball
6:00 PM CST
St. Louis (at MBU)
April23rd
Illinois-Springfield Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Springfield, Ill. (Panther Creek)
April25th
@ Graceland University
Baseball
2:00 PM CST
Lamoni, Iowa
April25th
@ Graceland University
Baseball
Game 2
Lamoni, Iowa
April28th*
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange University
Baseball
12:00 PM CST
Comfort Field
April28th*
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange University
Baseball
Game 2
Comfort Field
May1st*
American Midwest Conference Championship
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Greenville, Ill.
May1st*
American Midwest Conference Championship
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
TBA
Greenville, Ill.
May1st
@ RV Lindenwood University-Belleville
AMC Championship Quarterfinal (Playing at Lindenwood University-St. Charles)
Softball
3:00 PM CST
St. Charles, Mo.
May1st
@ RV Lindenwood University-Belleville
AMC Championship Quarterfinal (Playing at Lindenwood University-St. Charles)
Softball
Game 2
St. Charles, Mo.
May2nd
American Midwest Conference Championship
Women's Golf
9:00 AM CST
Eugene, Mo. (Redfield CC)
May4th
vs. 3 Columbia College
AMC Championship-Final Site
Softball
11:00 AM CST
Henderson, Tenn.
May5th
vs. 24 Williams Baptist College
AMC Championship-Final Site
Softball
12:30 PM CST
Henderson, Tenn.
May25th
NAIA Outdoor National Championships
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
4:45 PM CST
Gulf Shores, Ala.
May26th
NAIA Outdoor National Championships
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
1:00 PM CST
Gulf Shores, Ala.
May27th
NAIA Outdoor National Championships
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
5:05 PM CST
Gulf Shores, Ala. (Jerosan Fletcher / 200m finals at 5:10 p.m.)