2017-18 Master Schedule
Month Date Opponent Sport Time Media
August23rd
vs. Kansas Christian College
Men's Soccer (Developmental)
3:30 PM CST
Julian Field
August25th
vs. Cumberland Univ.
Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Marshall, Mo.
August25th
vs. Avila University
Women's Volleyball
5:00 PM CST
Marshall, Mo.
August26th
vs. University of St. Mary
Women's Volleyball
10:00 AM CST
Marshall, Mo.
August26th
vs. RV Ottawa University
Women's Volleyball
12:00 PM CST
Marshall, Mo.
August27th
vs. Ottawa University
Women's Volleyball (Developmental)
10:00 AM CST
Atchison, Kan.
August27th
vs. William Penn University
Women's Volleyball (Developmental)
11:15 AM CST
Atchison, Kan.
August27th
vs. Central Methodist University
Men's Soccer
1:00 PM CST
Julian Field
August27th
@ Benedictine College
Women's Volleyball (Developmental)
1:45 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
August27th
vs. Graceland University
Women's Volleyball (Developmental)
3:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
August29th
@ MCC-Blue River
Men's Soccer (Developmental)
TBA
Independence, Mo.
August30th
vs. 4 Benedictine College
Women's Soccer
5:00 PM CST
Julian Field
August30th
vs. Briar Cliff University
Men's Soccer
7:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September1st
Day 1 - UNO Invitational Presented by HCIS
Women's Golf
TBA
Nebraska City, Neb. (ArborLinks)
September1st
Day 1 - UNO Invitational Presented by HCIS
Men's Golf
8:30 AM CST
Nebraska City, Neb. (ArborLinks)
September1st
vs. 6 Viterbo University
Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
September1st
vs. Huntington University
Women's Volleyball
5:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
September2nd
Maple Leaf Invitational (Hosted by Baker)
Men's Cross Country
TBA
Baldwin City, Kan.
September2nd
Maple Leaf Invitational (Hosted by Baker)
Women's Cross Country
TBA
Baldwin City, Kan.
September2nd
Day 2 - UNO Invitational Presented by HCIS
Women's Golf
TBA
Nebraska City, Neb. (ArborLinks)
September2nd
Day 2 - UNO Invitational Presented by HCIS
Men's Golf
8:30 AM CST
Nebraska City, Neb. (ArborLinks)
September2nd
vs. University of Saint Francis
Women's Volleyball
9:00 AM CST
Columbia, Mo.
September2nd
@ Graceland University
Women's Soccer
12:00 PM CST
Lamoni, Iowa
September2nd
vs. Olivet Nazarene University
Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
September2nd
@ Graceland University
Men's Soccer
2:00 PM CST
Lamoni, Iowa
September6th
vs. Friends University
Women's Soccer
5:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September6th
vs. Friends University
Men's Soccer
7:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September8th
vs. Graceland University
Women's Volleyball
10:00 AM CST
Baldwin City, Kan.
September8th
vs. RV Ottawa University
Women's Volleyball
4:00 PM CST
Baldwin City, Kan.
September8th
Graceland University Invitational
Women's Cross Country
5:00 PM CST
Lamoni, Iowa
September8th
Graceland University Invitational
Men's Cross Country
5:45 PM CST
Lamoni, Iowa
September9th
vs. Bethany College
Women's Volleyball
10:00 AM CST
Baldwin City, Kan.
September9th
vs. Haskell Indian Nations University
Women's Volleyball
4:00 PM CST
Baldwin City, Kan.
September9th
@ University of St. Mary
Women's Soccer
5:00 PM CST
Leavenworth, Kan.
September9th
@ University of St. Mary
Men's Soccer
7:30 PM CST
Leavenworth, Kan.
September10th
@ Central Methodist University
Women's Volleyball (Developmental)
TBA
Fayette, Mo.
September11th
Day 1 - Ottawa University Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
Lawrence, Kan. (Eagle Bend)
September11th
Day 1 - Ottawa University Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Lawrence, Kan. (Eagle Bend)
September12th
Day 2 - Ottawa University Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
Lawrence, Kan. (Eagle Bend)
September12th
Day 2 - Ottawa University Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Lawrence, Kan. (Eagle Bend)
September13th*
@ Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Women's Soccer
7:00 PM CST
St. Louis
September13th*
@ Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Men's Soccer
9:00 PM CST
St. Louis
September15th
vs. Rockhurst University
Men's Soccer (Developmental)
3:30 PM CST
Julian Field
September15th*
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange University
Women's Volleyball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
September16th*
vs. Central Baptist College
Women's Soccer
12:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September16th*
vs. Central Baptist College
Men's Soccer
2:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September17th
vs. Graceland University
Women's Volleyball (Developmental)
9:00 AM CST
Kansas City, Mo.
September17th
vs. Baker University
Women's Volleyball (Developmental)
12:00 PM CST
Kansas City, Mo.
September17th
@ Avila University
Women's Volleyball (Developmental)
3:00 PM CST
Kansas City, Mo.
September17th
vs. Benedictine College
Women's Volleyball (Developmental)
5:00 PM CST
Kansas City, Mo.
September19th
@ Newman University
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Wichita, Kan.
September20th*
vs. Missouri Baptist University
Club/Youth Night to Benefit Harvesters
Women's Soccer
5:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September20th*
vs. Missouri Baptist University
Club/Youth Night to Benefit Harvesters
Men's Soccer
7:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September22nd*
vs. Lyon College
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
September23rd*
vs. Central Baptist College
Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
September23rd*
@ Harris-Stowe State University
Women's Soccer
1:00 PM CST
St. Louis
September23rd*
@ Harris-Stowe State University
Men's Soccer
3:00 PM CST
St. Louis
September26th
vs. MCC-Blue River
Men's Soccer (Developmental)
3:30 PM CST
Julian Field
September27th*
@ Lindenwood University-Belleville
Women's Soccer
4:30 PM CST
Belleville, Ill.
September27th*
@ Lindenwood University-Belleville
Men's Soccer
6:30 PM CST
Belleville, Ill.
September29th
vs. MCC-Maple Woods
Women's Soccer (Developmental)
1:30 PM CST
Julian Field
September29th
vs. MCC-Maple Woods
Men's Soccer (Developmental)
3:30 PM CST
Julian Field
September29th*
@ Williams Baptist College
Women's Volleyball
5:00 PM CST
Walnut Ridge, Ark.
September30th
Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival at Arkansas
Women's Cross Country
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
September30th
Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival at Arkansas
Men's Cross Country
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
September30th*
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange University
Women's Soccer
12:00 PM CST
Julian Field
September30th*
@ Freed-Hardeman University
Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Henderson, Tenn.
September30th*
vs. 25 Hannibal-LaGrange University
Men's Soccer
2:00 PM CST
Julian Field
October1st
@ Central Methodist University
Women's Volleyball (Developmental)
TBA
Fayette, Mo.
October2nd
vs. MCC-Blue River
Women's Soccer (Developmental)
3:30 PM CST
Julian Field
October5th
Day 1 - Southwestern Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
Maryville, Mo. (Mozingo Lake)
October5th
Day 1 - Southwestern Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Maryville, Mo. (Mozingo Lake)
October5th
vs. Baker University
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
October6th
Day 2 - Southwestern Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
Maryville, Mo. (Mozingo Lake)
October6th
Day 2 - Southwestern Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Maryville, Mo. (Mozingo Lake)
October6th*
@ Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
St. Louis
October7th
Haskell Indian Nations Invitational
Women's Cross Country
TBA
Lawrence, Kan.
October7th
Haskell Indian Nations Invitational
Men's Cross Country
TBA
Lawrence, Kan.
October7th*
@ Lindenwood University-Belleville
Women's Volleyball
4:00 PM CST
Belleville, Ill.
October8th
@ Graceland University
Women's Volleyball (Developmental)
TBA
Lamoni, Iowa
October9th
Day 1 - Fulton Medical Center Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
Fulton, Mo. (Tanglewood)
October9th
Day 1 - Fulton Medical Center Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Fulton, Mo. (Tanglewood)
October10th
Day 2 - Fulton Medical Center Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
Fulton, Mo. (Tanglewood)
October10th
Day 2 - Fulton Medical Center Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Fulton, Mo. (Tanglewood)
October10th*
@ Lyon College
Women's Soccer
12:00 PM CST
Batesville, Ark.
October10th*
@ Lyon College
Men's Soccer
2:00 PM CST
Batesville, Ark.
October13th
@ Rockhurst University
Men's Soccer (Developmental)
TBA
Kansas City, Mo.
October13th
vs. The Master's University
Women's Volleyball
3:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
October13th*
@ 9 Columbia College
Women's Soccer
4:30 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
October13th*
@ RV Columbia College
Men's Soccer
7:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
October14th
vs. Central Methodist University
Women's Volleyball
11:00 AM CST
Columbia, Mo.
October14th
vs. 7 Westmont College
Women's Volleyball
3:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
October17th*
vs. Stephens College
Dig Pink! Cancer Awareness Night
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
October18th*
vs. Stephens College
Women's Soccer
6:00 PM CST
Julian Field
October19th*
@ 8 Columbia College
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
October21st
NAIA Mid-States Invitational (Hosted by Southwestern)
Men's Cross Country
TBA
Winfield, Kan.
October21st
NAIA Mid-States Invitational (Hosted by Southwestern)
Women's Cross Country
TBA
Winfield, Kan.
October21st*
@ Williams Baptist College
Women's Soccer
1:00 PM CST
October21st*
@ Williams Baptist College
Men's Soccer
3:00 PM CST
Walnut Ridge, Ark.
October23rd
Park University Fall Classic
Men's Golf
10:00 AM CST
The National Golf Club of Kansas City
October23rd
Park University Fall Classic
Women's Golf
10:00 AM CST
The National Golf Club of Kansas City
October24th
Park University Fall Classic
Men's Golf
10:00 AM CST
The Deuce at The National Golf Club of Kansas City
October24th
Park University Fall Classic
Women's Golf
10:00 AM CST
The Deuce at The National Golf Club of Kansas City
October25th*
vs. William Woods University
Women's Soccer
5:00 PM CST
Julian Field
October25th*
vs. William Woods University
Men's Soccer
7:00 PM CST
Julian Field
October26th*
vs. 12 Missouri Baptist University
Club/Youth Night to Benefit Harvesters
Women's Volleyball
6:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
October27th*
vs. Harris-Stowe State University
Senior Night
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
October28th*
vs. Freed-Hardeman University
Senior Day
Women's Soccer
12:00 PM CST
Julian Field
October28th*
vs. Freed-Hardeman University
Senior Day
Men's Soccer
2:00 PM CST
Julian Field
November1st
vs. Missouri Valley College
Women's Basketball (Developmental)
TBA
Breckon Sports Center
November1st*
@ William Woods University
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Fulton, Mo.
November2nd
@ MidAmerica Nazarene University
Men's Basketball
TBA
Olathe, Kan.
November3rd
American Midwest Conference Championship
Women's Cross Country
TBA
Elsah, Ill.
November3rd
vs. TBA
American Midwest Conference Women's Soccer Championship -- Quarterfinal Round
Women's Soccer
TBA
Campus Sites
November3rd
@ MidAmerica Nazarene University
Men's Basketball
TBA
Olathe, Kan.
November3rd
vs. TBA
Women's Basketball (Developmental)
TBA
Highland, Kan.
November3rd
American Midwest Conference Championship
Men's Cross Country
TBA
Elsah, Ill.
November4th
vs. TBA
American Midwest Conference Men's Soccer Championship -- Quarterfinal Round
Men's Soccer
TBA
Campus Sites
November4th
vs. TBA
Women's Basketball (Developmental)
TBA
Highland, Kan.
November6th
vs. TBA
American Midwest Conference Women's Soccer Championship -- Semifinal Round
Women's Soccer
TBA
Campus Sites
November6th
@ Kansas City Kansas Community College
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
7:00 PM CST
Kansas City, Kan.
November7th
vs. TBA
American Midwest Conference Men's Soccer Championship -- Semifinal Round
Men's Soccer
TBA
Campus Sites
November7th
@ Ottawa University
Women's Basketball
6:00 PM CST
Ottawa, Kan.
November7th
vs. TBA
American Midwest Conference Volleyball Championship -- Quarterfinal Round
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November8th
@ North Central Missouri College
Women's Basketball (Developmental)
TBA
Trenton, Mo.
November8th
vs. Central Methodist University
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November9th
vs. TBA
American Midwest Conference Women's Soccer Championship
Women's Soccer
TBA
Campus Sites
November10th
vs. TBA
American Midwest Conference Volleyball Championship -- Semifinal Round (4p/6:30p)
Women's Volleyball
TBA
Breckon Sports Center
November10th
vs. TBA
American Midwest Conference Men's Soccer Championship
Men's Soccer
TBA
Campus Sites
November10th
@ Benedictine College
Women's Basketball
TBA
Atchison, Kan.
November11th
@ Benedictine College
Women's Basketball
TBA
Atchison, Kan.
November11th
vs. TBA
American Midwest Conference Volleyball Championship Match
Women's Volleyball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November11th
vs. Ottawa University
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
2:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November14th
vs. Highland CC
Women's Basketball (Developmental)
TBA
Breckon Sports Center
November15th
@ Missouri Valley College
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
7:00 PM CST
Marshall, Mo.
November16th*
vs. Missouri Baptist University
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November16th*
vs. Missouri Baptist University
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November17th
@ Kansas City Kansas Community College
Women's Basketball (Developmental)
TBA
Kansas City, Kan.
November18th
NAIA National Championship
Women's Cross Country
TBA
Portland, Ore.
November18th
vs. TBA
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Opening Round
Women's Volleyball
TBA
Breckon Sports Center
November18th
NAIA National Championship
Men's Cross Country
TBA
Portland, Ore.
November18th*
vs. William Woods University
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November18th
@ North Central Missouri College
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
3:00 PM CST
Trenton, Mo.
November18th*
vs. William Woods University
Youth Day to Benefit Harvesters
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November20th
@ Labette Community College
Women's Basketball (Developmental)
TBA
Parsons, Kan.
November21st
vs. MidAmerica Nazarene University
Men's Basketball
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
November28th
vs. TBA
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play Round
Women's Volleyball
TBA
Sioux City, Iowa
November29th
vs. TBA
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play Round
Women's Volleyball
TBA
Sioux City, Iowa
November30th
vs. TBA
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Pool Play Round
Women's Volleyball
TBA
Sioux City, Iowa
November30th*
@ Central Baptist College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Conway, Ark.
November30th*
@ Central Baptist College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Conway, Ark.
December1st
vs. TBA
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Bracket First Round
Women's Volleyball
TBA
Sioux City, Iowa
December1st
vs. TBA
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Quarterfinal Round
Women's Volleyball
TBA
Sioux City, Iowa
December2nd
vs. TBA
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Semifinal Round
Women's Volleyball
11:30 AM CST
Sioux City, Iowa
December2nd*
@ Lyon College
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Batesville, Ark.
December2nd
vs. North Central Missouri College
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December2nd*
@ Lyon College
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Batesville, Ark.
December2nd
vs. TBA
NAIA Volleyball National Championship Match
Women's Volleyball
7:00 PM CST
Sioux City, Iowa
December4th
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College
Women's Basketball (Developmental)
TBA
Breckon Sports Center
December4th
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December6th
vs. Graceland University
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December14th*
@ Hannibal-LaGrange University
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Hannibal, Mo.
December14th*
@ Hannibal-LaGrange University
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Hannibal, Mo.
December16th*
vs. Lindenwood University-Belleville
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December16th*
vs. Lindenwood University-Belleville
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December28th*
vs. Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December28th*
vs. Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
December30th*
@ Stephens College
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
December30th
@ Benedictine College
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Atchison, Kan.
January2nd*
vs. Columbia College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January2nd*
vs. Columbia College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January4th*
@ Harris-Stowe State University
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
St. Louis, Mo.
January4th*
@ Harris-Stowe State University
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
January11th*
@ Williams Baptist College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Walnut Ridge, Ark.
January11th*
@ Williams Baptist College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Walnut Ridge, Ark.
January13th*
@ Freed-Hardeman University
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Henderson, Tenn.
January13th*
@ Freed-Hardeman University
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Henderson, Tenn.
January18th*
@ Missouri Baptist University
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
St. Louis, Mo.
January18th*
@ Missouri Baptist University
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
St. Louis
January20th*
@ William Woods University
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Fulton, Mo.
January20th*
@ William Woods University
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Fulton, Mo.
January22nd
@ Graceland University
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
7:00 PM CST
Lamoni, Iowa
January24th
vs. Ottawa University
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January25th*
vs. Central Baptist College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January25th*
vs. Central Baptist College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January26th
@ Missouri Valley College
Women's Basketball (Developmental)
TBA
Marshall, Mo.
January27th*
vs. Lyon College
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January27th*
vs. Lyon College
Coaches vs. Cancer
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
January29th
@ Central Methodist University
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
7:00 PM CST
Fayette, Mo.
January31st
@ Ottawa University
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
7:00 PM CST
Ottawa, Kan.
February1st*
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange University
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February1st*
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange University
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February2nd
vs. Missouri Valley College
Women's Basketball (Developmental)
TBA
Breckon Sports Center
February3rd*
@ Lindenwood University-Belleville
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Belleville, Ill.
February3rd*
@ Lindenwood University-Belleville
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Belleville, Ill.
February5th
vs. Missouri Valley College
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
7:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February6th
@ Missouri Valley College
Women's Basketball (Developmental)
TBA
Marshall, Mo.
February8th*
@ Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
St. Louis, Mo.
February8th*
@ Saint Louis College of Pharmacy
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
St. Louis
February10th*
vs. Stephens College
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February10th
@ Ottawa University
Men's Basketball (Developmental)
2:00 PM CST
Ottawa, Kan.
February13th*
@ Columbia College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
February13th*
@ Columbia College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Columbia, Mo.
February15th*
vs. Harris-Stowe State University
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February15th*
vs. Harris-Stowe State University
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February22nd*
vs. Williams Baptist College
Women's Basketball
5:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February22nd*
vs. Williams Baptist College
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February24th*
vs. Freed-Hardeman University
Women's Basketball
1:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February24th*
vs. Freed-Hardeman University
Senior Day
Men's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Breckon Sports Center
February28th
vs. TBA
Men's Basketball
7:00 PM CST
Campus Sites
March1st
vs. TBA
Men's Basketball
7:00 PM CST
Campus Sites
March1st
vs. TBA
Women's Basketball
7:00 PM CST
Campus Sites
March3rd
vs. TBA
Women's Basketball
3:00 PM CST
Campus Sites
March5th
vs. TBA
Men's Basketball
7:00 PM CST
Campus Sites
March6th
vs. TBA
Women's Basketball
7:00 PM CST
Campus Sites